# Alam Damai, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                     |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Alam Damai, Cheras                                                                                                                                                                  |
| **Address**             | Damai Jaya, Damai Perdana, Alam Damai, Taman Connaught, Damai Rasa, Taman Damai Murni, The Peak, Bukit Prima, Taman Bukit Cheras, Bukit Mandarina, Alam Damai, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 3,500,000                                                                                                                                                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 7                                                                                                                                                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                                                                                                                                                   |
| **sqft (land)**         | 9,132                                                                                                                                                                               |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 383.27                                                                                                                                                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 14,677 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Bungalow House")
- **sale-200513282**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1vjt2fabd0f5-60b3-4c67-83eb-6fb6b8c78645_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1vjt2fabd0f5-60b3-4c67-83eb-6fb6b8c78645_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m62fd2f05333-0782-47a4-a0e4-22e89b8ea2b5_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-m62fd2f05333-0782-47a4-a0e4-22e89b8ea2b5_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ey9l8663bf50-3425-4337-a47f-fcb9093e8caf_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ey9l8663bf50-3425-4337-a47f-fcb9093e8caf_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gz8mb7a2cbca-a408-464b-a178-13fd50f7dbed_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gz8mb7a2cbca-a408-464b-a178-13fd50f7dbed_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1pr769f100ed-9df2-430d-b73c-dac5cab8cc72_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1pr769f100ed-9df2-430d-b73c-dac5cab8cc72_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hlbfe696dd6d-ac27-4487-a0b2-e7d166fc9d1a_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hlbfe696dd6d-ac27-4487-a0b2-e7d166fc9d1a_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j0fw9f19c43e-1cd3-471f-b836-c38cc21aeccc_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j0fw9f19c43e-1cd3-471f-b836-c38cc21aeccc_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-832h2de95026-a229-41e7-8e23-749dff2d01af_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-832h2de95026-a229-41e7-8e23-749dff2d01af_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3txu9f97ff49-58d3-4848-87c0-694da2bc39cb_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-3txu9f97ff49-58d3-4848-87c0-694da2bc39cb_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-10mx5555124c-fc7c-42ad-9ee1-dba985c0c776_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-10mx5555124c-fc7c-42ad-9ee1-dba985c0c776_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g7zx2661b027-7c8a-4e4e-b643-387f122a00c3_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g7zx2661b027-7c8a-4e4e-b643-387f122a00c3_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6yq34c9a8c12-3e52-459f-b30e-13115cee15a6_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6yq34c9a8c12-3e52-459f-b30e-13115cee15a6_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-87tv8f4c8ec3-92d8-4f74-9488-e3bcd3465899_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-87tv8f4c8ec3-92d8-4f74-9488-e3bcd3465899_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p3io755bd47f-5b9a-4994-9041-350aafa323ea_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-p3io755bd47f-5b9a-4994-9041-350aafa323ea_1280x960.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by King Gan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200513282
- 5,220 sqft floor area
- 9,132 sqft land area
- RM 670.50 psf (floor)
- RM 383.27 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Super Nice I Bungalow I Gated Guarded I Extended

2 Storey Bungalow @ Damai Jaya<br /><br />-Leasehold<br />-Land Size: 9,132sqft<br />-Built Up: 5,220sqft<br />-7 Bedrooms<br />-6 Bathrooms<br />-Fully Furnished<br />-Covered Parking Area<br />-Gated Guarded<br /><br />Asking: Rm3.5mil

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![King Gan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fhege23d0622-71b6-46dd-bd94-465b0b14924d_1109x1109.jpeg)

- **Name**: King Gan
- **Agency**: PROPNEX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1800/5 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/king-gan-1610192/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/king-gan-1610192/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Damai Jaya, Damai Perdana, Alam Damai, Taman Connaught, Damai Rasa, Taman Damai Murni, The Peak, Bukit Prima, Taman Bukit Cheras, Bukit Mandarina, Alam Damai, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,220 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)