# Pangsapuri Angsana, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Pangsapuri Angsana, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras           |
| **Address**             | Jalan Penggawa 2/2, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 240,000 (_View to Offer_)                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 751                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 319.57                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,018 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Apartment")
- **sale-501324161**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110390.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110390.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110386.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110386.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110393.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110393.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110388.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110388.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110433.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324161/UPHO.381110433.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2122/ZPPHO.95763074.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2122/ZPPHO.95763074.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2122/ZPPHO.95763075.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2122/ZPPHO.95763075.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2122/ZPPHO.95763076.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2122/ZPPHO.95763076.V800/Pangsapuri-Angsana-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Apartment for Sale in Pangsapuri Angsana by Harry Chin - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2012
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501324161
- 751 sqft floor area
- RM 319.57 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Pangsapuri Angsana

> Partly furnish

FOR SALE :<br />Pangsapuri Angsana<br />Bandar Mahkota Cheras<br />Cheras<br />.<br />Details:<br />-middle floor<br />- 753 sqft<br />- 3 Beds 2 Baths<br />- Freehold Open Lot<br />- Strata Title<br />- Maintenance Fee RM 90/month<br />- Open Parking<br />- fully tiles,kitchen cabinet,air conditional<br /><br />Harry<br />0*1*2*4*3*0*1*9*8*6

## Property Agent

![Harry Chin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/h2red644f9fc-99e2-425b-b81c-66908353f910_203x203.jpeg)

- **Name**: Harry Chin
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605/5 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/harry-chin-539233/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/harry-chin-539233/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 240,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Penggawa 2/2, Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 751 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)