# M Vertica, Taman Maluri, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | M Vertica, Taman Maluri, Cheras                  |
| **Address**             | Jalan Cheras, Taman Maluri, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 439,999                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                               |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                |
| **sqft**                | 850                                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 517.65                                        |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,845 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Service Residence")
- **sale-200504185**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cxao074f35d4-6a45-4856-a943-236f37e875af_720x529.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cxao074f35d4-6a45-4856-a943-236f37e875af_720x529.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4ez34e002b41-438e-4951-bd59-718aaff943ad_687x516.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4ez34e002b41-438e-4951-bd59-718aaff943ad_687x516.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7v0vfee01266-8b25-43a9-a989-04faa24cf3c0_720x529.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7v0vfee01266-8b25-43a9-a989-04faa24cf3c0_720x529.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ysmh47820aa9-064e-4164-9745-8f1814df207a_720x406.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ysmh47820aa9-064e-4164-9745-8f1814df207a_720x406.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v2de8e8dd53e-eb0a-46d8-8731-99f53f2e07d1_720x531.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-v2de8e8dd53e-eb0a-46d8-8731-99f53f2e07d1_720x531.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mkj4a5788b1d-5be8-4a17-bcc8-99ac754a939a_720x526.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mkj4a5788b1d-5be8-4a17-bcc8-99ac754a939a_720x526.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a1p7ab5d4e13-63b6-4e2b-9066-3caec0cd2161_720x529.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a1p7ab5d4e13-63b6-4e2b-9066-3caec0cd2161_720x529.png "Service Residence for Sale in M Vertica by Alan Leong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2023
- Leasehold
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200504185
- 850 sqft floor area
- RM 517.65 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot
- Developed by Mah Sing Group Berhad
- 3600 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About M Vertica

> 100 Full Loan Renovated M Vertica M Vertika Cheras mrt lrt

D-100 Full Loan Renovated M Vertica M Vertika Cheras mrt lrt<br /><br />Asking Price RM439,999<br />3 ROOM + 2 BATH ROOM + 2 CAR PARk<br />Leasehold<br />Bumi LOT<br />850 SQFT<br /><br />CALL NOW<br /><br />ELSE IF NON BUMI LOT<br />3 ROOM + 2 BATH ROOM + 2 CAR PARk<br />ASKING PRICE RM550,000<br /><br />ELSE IF  NON BUMI LOT <br />4 ROOM + 2 BATH ROOM + 2 CAR PARk<br />ASKING PRICE RM650,000

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Alan Leong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2for94b73755-2663-4eec-990e-896171df8235_437x437.jpeg)

- **Name**: Alan Leong
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-leong-1713854/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-leong-1713854/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 439,999.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Cheras, Taman Maluri, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 850 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)