# Cheras,Cheras Trader Square,C180, Cheras Selatan, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Cheras,Cheras Trader Square,C180, Cheras Selatan, Cheras |
| **Address**             | Cheras Selatan, Cheras, Selangor                         |
| **Price**               | RM 1,900,000                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 2,000                                                    |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 950.00                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Shop")
- **sale-104275785**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kpgi7d291d3e-5601-4b4f-a3a6-59fedee5a185_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kpgi7d291d3e-5601-4b4f-a3a6-59fedee5a185_1153x865.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q5ht5454f0b8-f3cf-4470-ae8a-2bb24e6c5206_758x1316.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-q5ht5454f0b8-f3cf-4470-ae8a-2bb24e6c5206_758x1316.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1m9v67daf441-505f-428c-9f02-992eab47bc77_846x1180.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1m9v67daf441-505f-428c-9f02-992eab47bc77_846x1180.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-912p2e628857-4348-42af-8ee3-ca52f34c46cd_804x1240.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-912p2e628857-4348-42af-8ee3-ca52f34c46cd_804x1240.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-01a9e491ec35-92eb-43c3-a20d-b6b7afd9f4ec_803x1243.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-01a9e491ec35-92eb-43c3-a20d-b6b7afd9f4ec_803x1243.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l5xf5e191abd-8ab8-448c-a1c8-d16d35bc1339_1153x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-l5xf5e191abd-8ab8-448c-a1c8-d16d35bc1339_1153x865.jpeg "Shop for Sale in Cheras Selatan, Cheras by Terry Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 104275785
- 2,000 sqft floor area
- 990 sqft land area
- RM 950.00 psf (floor)
- RM 1,919.19 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Cheras,Cheras Trader Square,C180

> Cheras Traders Square,C180,Cheras

Limited Limited Limited <br />Worth Buy/High Return <br /><br />2 Storey Shoplot For Sale<br />Cheras J-Avenue,C180<br /><br /><br />-Land Area: 1000sf<br />-Built Up: Aprox. 1980sf<br />-Fully Tenanted <br />-Facing Aeon Mall<br /><br />*Very strategic Location <br />*Very Busy Commercial Hub <br />*Suitable Own Use Or Investment <br /><br />Asking Price: Rm1.9mil<br /><br />For more information and viewing please contact Terry : 0 1 7 _ 8 7 7 8 0 9 9

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Car park

## Property Agent

![Terry Chan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Terry Chan
- **Agency**: The Roof Realty - Kuchai Lama
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/terry-chan-951066/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/terry-chan-951066/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,900,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Cheras Selatan, Cheras, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)