# Bukit Suria, Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                    |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bukit Suria, Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras             |
| **Address**             | Jalan Rakan 9, Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 670,000 (_View to Offer_)                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 5,763                                              |
| **psf**                 | RM 116.26                                          |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,809 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Bungalow Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-land-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Bungalow Land")
- **sale-108371522**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ld6paf726dc7-6952-42a1-a0e5-71f95ba20b92_1200x564.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ld6paf726dc7-6952-42a1-a0e5-71f95ba20b92_1200x564.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1e3cfcf61f34-eb95-4021-ae70-6f57a45d1fc6_389x292.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1e3cfcf61f34-eb95-4021-ae70-6f57a45d1fc6_389x292.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sc5labb40afc-9693-4680-8fe0-0440bc638854_600x450.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sc5labb40afc-9693-4680-8fe0-0440bc638854_600x450.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gv3f6adea3c5-90ae-4901-83dd-3f82187a98a1_640x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gv3f6adea3c5-90ae-4901-83dd-3f82187a98a1_640x480.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bna31f8277b8-e565-4b35-ba17-71f596926917_960x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bna31f8277b8-e565-4b35-ba17-71f596926917_960x720.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t9oh4439d250-e3ba-47e3-bfb3-8897950fe859_600x450.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-t9oh4439d250-e3ba-47e3-bfb3-8897950fe859_600x450.jpeg "Bungalow Land for Sale in Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras by Nick Yap - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108371522
- 5,763 sqft land area (63 ft x 90 ft)
- RM 116.26 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- Property facing South East

## About Bukit Suria

> Bukit Suria Garden Village Gated Guarded Bungalow land

Limited Gated Guarded Bungalow Land Sungai Long For Sale<br />Bandar Sungai Long @ Bukit Suria Bungalow Land For Sale:<br />- 24 Hour Security - Guarded and Gated<br />- Freehold<br />- Many lot to choice Intermediate and corner from 5400sf~15000sf<br />Available<br />- Only 135 lots ( Low Density )<br />- Quite and Peaceful Environment<br />For viewing please call/WhatsApp Mr Nick Yap O16*958*6768

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Nick Yap](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/adj0a0062981-b51d-4ceb-a044-b9c6272aacc5_356x356.jpeg)

- **Name**: Nick Yap
- **Agency**: TARAS PROPERTY [ E (3) 1997 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nick-yap-851333/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/nick-yap-851333/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 670,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Rakan 9, Taman Bukit Suria, Cheras, Selangor.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)