# Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras           |
| **Address**             | Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 450,000                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                      |
| **Beds**                | 3                                       |
| **Baths**               | 2                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 965                                     |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 466.32                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,887 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Townhouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/townhouse-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Townhouse")
- **sale-501304091**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870374.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870374.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870375.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870375.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870376.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870376.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870378.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870378.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870379.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870379.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870380.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870380.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870381.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870381.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870382.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870382.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870383.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501304091/UPHO.380870383.V800/Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Bandar-Mahkota-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Townhouse for Sale in Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras by M.Phang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Townhouse for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501304091
- 965 sqft floor area
- 965 sqft land area
- RM 466.32 psf (floor)
- RM 466.32 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 1 parking lot

## About Bandar Mahkota Cheras

> For Sale: 3 Bedroom Townhouse in Bandar Mahkota Cheras

Discover your dream home! This stunning 965 sqft townhouse is now available for sale in the vibrant Bandar Mahkota Cheras. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms, this property is perfect for families looking for comfort and convenience. Just a short distance away, you have Taska Ali Imran (0.1 km) and Tadika Enklaf Junior (0.3 km), making it ideal for families with young children. Enjoy modern living with great amenities including air conditioning and water heater. Experience the best of both worlds with a serene environment and easy access to key locations. This property is sure to impress, so don’t miss your chance to make it yours today!

## Amenities

- Air conditioner
- Water heater

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Covered car park

## Property Agent

![M.Phang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/o4cg4385d495-97f6-4d95-bcf0-629214511670_1279x1279.jpeg)

- **Name**: M.Phang
- **Agency**: CLOVERS REALTY [ E (3) 1675 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/m-phang-980503/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/m-phang-980503/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 450,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Mahkota Cheras, Cheras, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 965 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)