# Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras                                     |
| **Address**             | Jalan Damai Perdana 1/9b, Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,130,000 (_Negotiable_)                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                               |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 3,080                                                            |
| **psf**                 | RM 691.56                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Cheras")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-cheras-qino1 "Shop")
- **sale-500980592**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.287522986.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.287522986.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.379971100.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.379971100.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.287522982.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.287522982.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.287522988.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500980592/UPHO.287522988.V800/Bandar-Damai-Perdana-Cheras-Malaysia.jpg "Shop for Sale in Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras by CK Ng - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Fully fitted
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 20 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500980592
- 3,080 sqft floor area (22 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 691.56 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3-phase 
- Property facing East

## About Bandar Damai Perdana

> 2 Storey Freehold Shop Bandar Damai Perdana Fully Leased

Property Details<br /><br />- All Actual Info and Price Below<br />- Prime Location – Jalan Damai Perdana 1/9B<br />- Close to SJK(C) Taman Connaught 2<br />- Strategically positioned on the main road with high resident traffic<br />- 22x 70 Land Area<br />- Total of 2 storeys<br />- Tenanted at RM6200<br />- Ample Car Parks – Convenient access for customers<br />- Spacious Layout – 1540 sqft of built-up area on each floor<br />- High Visibility<br />- Freehold<br />- Wide Frontage – Perfect for signage and displays<br />– Suitable for:<br />   Showroom / Display Centre<br />   Retail Outlet / Boutique<br />   F&B / Café / Restaurant<br />   Workshop / Studio / Salon<br />  <br />Selling Price RM2.15 mil<br /><br />Contact CK @ 016.260.3014 for viewing & more info

## Property Agent

![CK Ng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/lnfpd07924e4-490a-4f5b-a640-dcad54ebfa7a_655x655.jpeg)

- **Name**: CK Ng
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ck-ng-1010625/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ck-ng-1010625/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,130,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Damai Perdana 1/9b, Bandar Damai Perdana, Cheras, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,080 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)