# Altitude 236, Alam Damai, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Altitude 236, Alam Damai, Cheras                                                                 |
| **Address**             | Persiaran Alam Damai Persiaran Alam Damai Off Bukit Manda'rina, Alam Damai, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 870,000                                                                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                               |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                                |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                                |
| **sqft**                | 1,808                                                                                            |
| **psf**                 | RM 481.19                                                                                        |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,648 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Condominium")
- **sale-105749180**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9vr508067b5d-7a9d-46f7-a19a-9ab39036f986_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9vr508067b5d-7a9d-46f7-a19a-9ab39036f986_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cm5e8647338e-55ff-430a-b72b-dec2f69f11f1_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cm5e8647338e-55ff-430a-b72b-dec2f69f11f1_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1hjsa16446a5-79d2-4c79-aa91-81f3385ac345_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1hjsa16446a5-79d2-4c79-aa91-81f3385ac345_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-av8ob7919831-4e32-4f49-b403-275def057422_808x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-av8ob7919831-4e32-4f49-b403-275def057422_808x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xrr104d4193a-ebc6-40b6-ba65-62ed9f0725ac_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xrr104d4193a-ebc6-40b6-ba65-62ed9f0725ac_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tvhob4c2c371-5173-47ad-9d4b-9079e6c244fe_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tvhob4c2c371-5173-47ad-9d4b-9079e6c244fe_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4n7s489c0fab-784f-4f8e-9791-86aeb53882e6_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4n7s489c0fab-784f-4f8e-9791-86aeb53882e6_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0mt3a13c2a90-f2a6-419d-9eef-f4f34d3a499c_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0mt3a13c2a90-f2a6-419d-9eef-f4f34d3a499c_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ywfecfa60a27-815e-4777-803d-0e27b2311085_1080x808.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ywfecfa60a27-815e-4777-803d-0e27b2311085_1080x808.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Altitude 236 by Esther Yong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2014
- Leasehold
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 105749180
- 1,808 sqft floor area
- RM 481.19 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by IJM Land Berhad
- 236 total units
- 2 parking lots

## About Altitude 236

> Condominium for Sale

Description<br />Altitude 236, Alam Damai, Cheras for Sale Now!<br /><br />~ 1808sqf<br />~ 4 Rooms + 4 Bathrooms<br />~ 2 Car Parks<br />~ Fully Furnished<br />~ Selling Price RM870K<br /><br />~ For any viewing please call Esther Yong
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Esther Yong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/fd5acfb037b7-5a35-44fa-afd3-41f12aa1e5e9_768x768.jpeg)

- **Name**: Esther Yong
- **Agency**: AVENUE HOME REALTY [ E (3) 0776 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/esther-yong-884596/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/esther-yong-884596/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 870,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Persiaran Alam Damai Persiaran Alam Damai Off Bukit Manda'rina, Alam Damai, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,808 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)