# 22x100 Terrace House Alam Damai Cheras KL, Alam Damai, Cheras

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | 22x100 Terrace House Alam Damai Cheras KL, Alam Damai, Cheras                                                                                                                  |
| **Address**             | Jalan Damai Puspa, Alam Damai, Bukit Anggerik, Taman Len Seng, Bandar Damai Perdana, Bandar Tun Hussein Onn, Taman Connaught, Desa Tun Razak, Alam Damai, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 990,000 (_Negotiable_)                                                                                                                                                      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                                                                                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,200                                                                                                                                                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 450.00                                                                                                                                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 4,151 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Cheras](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "Cheras")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-cheras-ku7cq "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501156761**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379128358.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379128358.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379106913.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379106913.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107101.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107101.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107176.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107176.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107227.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107227.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Garden - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107253.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107253.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Garden - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107322.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107322.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107355.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107355.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107373.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107373.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107431.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107431.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107461.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501156761/UPHO.379107461.V800/22x100-Terrace-House-Alam-Damai-Cheras-KL-Alam-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alam Damai, Cheras by KS Lee - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 23 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501156761
- 1,800 sqft floor area
- 2,200 sqft land area
- RM 550.00 psf (floor)
- RM 450.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About 22x100 Terrace House Alam Damai Cheras KL

> 22x100 Superlink Terrace House For Sale @ Alam Damai, Cheras KL

2 Storey Superlink Terrace House FOR SALE @ Alam Damai, Cheras KL<br /><br />~ Non Bumi Lot<br />~ Leasehold till 2104<br />~ Land size 22 x 100<br />~ Build up approx 1,800 sq.ft<br />~ 4 Bedrooms, 4 bathrooms<br />~ Behind house have big garden<br />~ Gated & guarded<br />~ Easy access to SUKE Highway, MRR2 Highway & Cheras-Kajang Highway<br />~ Nearby MRT Taman Connaught, Pasaraya CS Bandar Damai Perdana, Checkers Hypermarket & Shoplots at Bukit Anggerik<br /><br />Kindly call for more info or appointment for viewing:<br /><br />KS LEE<br />O17-68OO211<br />REN 02765

## Amenities

- Covered car parking
- Private garden
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security

## Property Agent

![KS Lee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/02i757ce60a9-2d6d-4ade-8577-9d3ea91f4b7d_1919x1919.jpeg)

- **Name**: KS Lee
- **Agency**: CID REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 1855 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ks-lee-834494/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ks-lee-834494/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 990,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Damai Puspa, Alam Damai, Bukit Anggerik, Taman Len Seng, Bandar Damai Perdana, Bandar Tun Hussein Onn, Taman Connaught, Desa Tun Razak, Alam Damai, Cheras, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,800 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)