# Casa Residences, Chemor

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Casa Residences, Chemor           |
| **Address**             | Hala Klebang Restu, Chemor, Perak |
| **Price**               | RM 218,000                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **Beds**                | 3                                 |
| **Baths**               | 2                                 |
| **sqft**                | 850                               |
| **psf**                 | RM 256.47                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 925 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Perak](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-perak-zagd9 "Perak")
- [Chemor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-chemor-ifo7p "Chemor")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-chemor-ifo7p "Condominium")
- **sale-106770807**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yt4750b2195f-79c1-4e70-b3e6-e69cb7cd39ff_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yt4750b2195f-79c1-4e70-b3e6-e69cb7cd39ff_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rtk2921ccb20-b9c4-42a7-8de0-0d1d8d7867d4_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rtk2921ccb20-b9c4-42a7-8de0-0d1d8d7867d4_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-25nec9f764c7-f4ea-4e3f-b8e9-7ebaf70dc29e_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-25nec9f764c7-f4ea-4e3f-b8e9-7ebaf70dc29e_810x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g7mk1b58bc58-d5e5-4317-85d8-8d19a614b1e7_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-g7mk1b58bc58-d5e5-4317-85d8-8d19a614b1e7_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ycwe52b6b5e8-a8e9-42cf-b486-a4e32fb4aeec_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ycwe52b6b5e8-a8e9-42cf-b486-a4e32fb4aeec_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xb4n235c147e-6242-4dc3-883f-531dfebf7d15_810x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-xb4n235c147e-6242-4dc3-883f-531dfebf7d15_810x1080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-318lc4f2cfe5-761b-4485-b31e-cee1a08d0ced_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-318lc4f2cfe5-761b-4485-b31e-cee1a08d0ced_1080x810.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Casa Residences by Gladys Goh - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2019
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 106770807
- 850 sqft floor area
- RM 256.47 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1 parking lot

## About Casa Residences

> Casa Residence, Ipoh Klebang

Casa Residence, Ipoh Klebang<br />Block A <br />Level 3<br />850sqft<br />3 Bedrooms<br />2 Bathrooms<br />Selling Price : Rm218,000<br />Partial furnished<br /><br />Arrangement for Viewing : Gladys Goh
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Gladys Goh](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/8wbn0543800e-f99e-4e3b-8bbb-72dff799bc05_2736x2736.jpeg)

- **Name**: Gladys Goh
- **Agency**: GATHER PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1536/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/gladys-goh-603092/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/gladys-goh-603092/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 218,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Hala Klebang Restu, Chemor, Perak.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 850 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)