# Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth                       |
| **Address**             | lorong murni, Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 395,000                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                   |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,040                                               |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 379.81                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,656 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Butterworth](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-butterworth-zq28a "Butterworth")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-butterworth-zq28a "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-107151796**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ml2g81c76437-d588-4d14-a042-1484db9a0d78_958x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ml2g81c76437-d588-4d14-a042-1484db9a0d78_958x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hfbq78dd0adf-29d5-4dcc-83ea-0fd33e9ddeb9_958x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hfbq78dd0adf-29d5-4dcc-83ea-0fd33e9ddeb9_958x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dlvqd89c05bd-1b9b-4521-a8ae-24893c242ce7_958x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-dlvqd89c05bd-1b9b-4521-a8ae-24893c242ce7_958x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4ygladc50bbf-d0f6-4df3-9e67-8595f2710a6a_958x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4ygladc50bbf-d0f6-4df3-9e67-8595f2710a6a_958x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pdawc7446139-7637-4926-b64a-d72091f01462_958x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pdawc7446139-7637-4926-b64a-d72091f01462_958x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0blwe0ab2ddc-9ef5-462e-b95d-c7234fad2b34_958x1280.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0blwe0ab2ddc-9ef5-462e-b95d-c7234fad2b34_958x1280.jpeg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth by Yi Wan Hew - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107151796
- 1,600 sqft floor area
- 1,040 sqft land area
- RM 246.88 psf (floor)
- RM 379.81 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Taman Desa Murni Double Storey for Sale Rm395,000

Price negotiation for serious buyers.<br /><br />3 Bedrooms<br />2 Bathrooms<br />land size : 16 x 65<br /><br />Easily Accessible & Strategic Location<br />- 2 mins to Desa Murni Shop Area<br />- 3 mins to Sungai Dua Health Clinic, Tadika Desa Murni, Kai Chee Chinese Primary School, SMK Datuk Haji Ahmad Said<br />- 6 mins to SK Desa Murni<br />- 9 mins to Sungai Lokan Industrial Area<br />- few mins to BORR & North South Highway via Jalan Sungai Dua<br />- 15 - 20 mins to Penang Bridge<br /><br />*****Please contact Yi Wan @
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for more information and details.*****

## Property Agent

![Yi Wan Hew](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/11d677c181c2-b020-4c6a-abfc-287d8e81979f_523x523.jpeg)

- **Name**: Yi Wan Hew
- **Agency**: D'Properties
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yi-wan-hew-851629/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yi-wan-hew-851629/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 395,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

lorong murni, Taman Desa Murni, Butterworth, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)