# Park View Tower, Butterworth

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Park View Tower, Butterworth                                 |
| **Address**             | Jalan Harbour Place Jalan Harbour Place, Butterworth, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 293,000 (_Negotiable_)                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 880                                                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 332.95                                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,243 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Butterworth](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-butterworth-zq28a "Butterworth")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-butterworth-zq28a "Condominium")
- **sale-501286159**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657171.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657171.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657175.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657175.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657528.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657528.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657531.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501286159/UPHO.380657531.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.95764557.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.95764557.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.125933965.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.125933965.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.125933973.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.125933973.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.125933976.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/2708/ZPPHO.125933976.V800/Park-View-Tower-Butterworth-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Park View Tower by LM Tan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in Jan
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501286159
- 880 sqft floor area
- RM 332.95 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Low floor level
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by PJD Group
- 1 parking lot

## About Park View Tower

> Park View Tower Condominium For Sale

Butterworth Park View Tower Condominium<br />**北海靠近船頭公寓单位出售<br />**3 房 bedroom & 2 浴室  bathroom<br />** Renovated Kitchen Cabinets  <br />** 已装厨房橱柜  <br />** Air-cond 冷气设备  <br />** 部分家具 Partially Furnished  <br />   SUITABLE for Invest or Own stay <br />~~位於市區便利地段，生活機能齊全  <br />~~Convenient location in Butterworth town<br />    Near to Jetty, convent secondary School ,<br />For viewing arrangement 想了解更多或安排看房  <br />Please contact 联络：LM Tan |
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![LM Tan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: LM Tan
- **Agency**: PI PROPERTIES   [ E (3) 2150 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lm-tan-921983/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lm-tan-921983/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 293,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Harbour Place Jalan Harbour Place, Butterworth, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 880 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)