# Taman Duta, Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills)

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Duta, Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills)               |
| **Address**             | Taman Duta, Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills), Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 10,500,000                                       |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 5+1                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                   |
| **sqft (land)**         | 16,500                                              |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 636.36                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 44,032 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills)](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bukit-tunku-kenny-hills-mbqas "Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills)")
- [Bungalow House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bungalow-for-sale/in-bukit-tunku-kenny-hills-mbqas "Bungalow House")
- **sale-105317707**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Duta, Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills) by Citta Cheng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-06i966551732-0937-4f52-b365-4a11771eb68f_1154x865.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-06i966551732-0937-4f52-b365-4a11771eb68f_1154x865.jpeg "Bungalow House for Sale in Taman Duta, Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills) by Citta Cheng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Bungalow House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 9 May 2026
- Listing ID - 105317707
- 6,500 sqft floor area
- 16,500 sqft land area
- RM 1,615.38 psf (floor)
- RM 636.36 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 5 parking lots

## About this property

> Ideally for refurbishment.

Pls kindly call Citta Cheng
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         or Vanessa Wong
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for more information.

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Citta Cheng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/t0uge3078b50-1773-4403-87a8-1cc503d0b9ca_492x492.jpeg)

- **Name**: Citta Cheng
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/citta-cheng-1009002/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/citta-cheng-1009002/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 10,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Duta, Bukit Tunku (Kenny Hills), Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 6,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)