# Gateway 16, Bukit Raja

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                  |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Gateway 16, Bukit Raja           |
| **Address**             | Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 5,000,000                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                               |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 3,600                            |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 1,388.89                      |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bukit Raja](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bukit-raja-vqvar "Bukit Raja")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-sale/in-bukit-raja-vqvar "Semi-D Factory")
- **sale-200505185**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tjbfb89d0559-38ae-494d-97b1-11450c72f6ef_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tjbfb89d0559-38ae-494d-97b1-11450c72f6ef_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ofqo0fbe1937-2da5-4926-acd8-f86dbff1f9d0_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ofqo0fbe1937-2da5-4926-acd8-f86dbff1f9d0_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tqood3b016a0-dc0a-4a67-ac2e-41531e0c2017_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tqood3b016a0-dc0a-4a67-ac2e-41531e0c2017_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ttw5d159acc1-4e5f-469b-b994-d579fc09dcd5_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ttw5d159acc1-4e5f-469b-b994-d579fc09dcd5_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bq9l0e782d0d-649e-4c27-af0a-7510a1d25fd9_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bq9l0e782d0d-649e-4c27-af0a-7510a1d25fd9_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0czhadff68f4-b8c9-4cb1-a92a-afda2e6309cf_1080x810.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0czhadff68f4-b8c9-4cb1-a92a-afda2e6309cf_1080x810.jpeg "Semi-D Factory for Sale in Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Bukit Raja by Hata Teo - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200505185
- 3,600 sqft floor area
- 8,000 sqft land area
- RM 1,388.89 psf (floor)
- RM 625.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> Prime location Gateway 16, Bukit Raja Semi Detached Factory for Sale

Gateway 16, Bukit Raja<br />Semi Detached Factory for sale<br /><br />Land size: 8,000 sqft<br />Build up: 3,600 sqft<br />Power supply: 150amp<br /><br />Feature:<br />Prime location & Mature area<br />Easy access to WCE, NKVE, SKVE<br />Wide access road<br /><br />Sale: RM 5mil (now tenanted RM15,500/mth until Sep 2026)<br /><br />Please Call Hata Teo For Viewing Appointment<br />0 1 7 (zero one seven)<br />2 2 3 (two two three)<br />8 0 8 8 (Eight Zero Eight Eight)<br />我会说华语

## Property Agent

![Hata Teo](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/m5xb2b90324b-e5c0-43fc-87ba-6730c79b7454_1800x1800.jpeg)

- **Name**: Hata Teo
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hata-teo-871626/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/hata-teo-871626/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 5,000,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Gateway 16, Bukit Raja, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,600 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)