# East Residence @ KLGCC Resort, Bukit Kiara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | East Residence @ KLGCC Resort, Bukit Kiara     |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 6,800,000 (_Negotiable_)                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                             |
| **Beds**                | 5                                              |
| **Baths**               | 5                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,700                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 4,000.00                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 28,516 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bukit Kiara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bukit-kiara-d6i3r "Bukit Kiara")
- [4-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/4-terraced-house-for-sale/in-bukit-kiara-d6i3r "4-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501324118**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110023.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110023.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110008.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110008.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110047.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110047.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110033.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110033.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110052.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110052.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110065.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110065.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110074.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110074.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110090.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110090.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110082.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501324118/UPHO.381110082.V800/East-Residence-KLGCC-Resort-Bukit-Kiara-Malaysia.jpg "4-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur by Kevin Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 4-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in 2018
- Leasehold
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501324118
- 4,530 sqft floor area
- 1,700 sqft land area
- RM 1,501.10 psf (floor)
- RM 4,000.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Sime Darby Property Berhad
- 4 parking lots

## About East Residence @ KLGCC Resort

> A vintage revival

Currently undergoing a complete transformation, this residence at East Residence @ KLGCC is being thoughtfully reimagined into a refined vintage-inspired home.<br /><br />The house has been entirely remodelled to enhance ventilation, improve spatial flow, and create a greater sense of openness throughout. No expense has been spared in the finishes, with every detail carefully considered.<br /><br />Once completed, expect a home layered with warmth, character, and quiet luxury.

## Amenities

- Covered car parking
- Greenery
- Private garden
- Renovated

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Gym
- Jacuzzi
- Multi-purpose hall
- Playground
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool

## Property Agent

![Kevin Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/bcru79ba587a-1595-43e3-b3b3-6fc5f9dabbfb_619x619.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kevin Tan
- **Agency**: AVID ESTATES [ E (3) 1524 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-tan-1660375/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kevin-tan-1660375/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 6,800,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Bukit Kiara 1, Bukit Kiara, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,530 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)