# Vista Komanwel B, Bukit Jalil

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vista Komanwel B, Bukit Jalil                                  |
| **Address**             | Off Jalan Barat, Bandar Bukit Jalil, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 430,000                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 1,224                                                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 351.31                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,803 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bukit Jalil](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bukit-jalil-ijzo5 "Bukit Jalil")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-bukit-jalil-ijzo5 "Condominium")
- **sale-107971427**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cp0o926338bb-42ab-403f-83b8-13fbdb603e97_349x466.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cp0o926338bb-42ab-403f-83b8-13fbdb603e97_349x466.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tej724422f6f-2fc5-4f01-a81f-16868d0a4ca8_349x466.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-tej724422f6f-2fc5-4f01-a81f-16868d0a4ca8_349x466.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0shp3946dae5-17c4-4ed3-aafc-1bb6289de6a9_347x464.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0shp3946dae5-17c4-4ed3-aafc-1bb6289de6a9_347x464.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kdczf83eeaf1-91de-418c-99e7-64fca51549e0_347x465.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kdczf83eeaf1-91de-418c-99e7-64fca51549e0_347x465.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-odm464604f02-a0a9-4c36-8de7-a9ed422607fd_349x467.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-odm464604f02-a0a9-4c36-8de7-a9ed422607fd_349x467.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jvb8d8233aba-0b91-4826-88f2-64b16deeeb34_351x419.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jvb8d8233aba-0b91-4826-88f2-64b16deeeb34_351x419.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Vista Komanwel B by Johnny Wong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 1998
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 22 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107971427
- 1,224 sqft floor area
- RM 351.31 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1 parking lot

## About Vista Komanwel B

> Vista Komanwel B For Sales , Bukit Jalil , Kuala Lumpur

Bukit Jalil Vista Komanwel B Condo For Sale :<br /><br />- 1224 Sqft<br />- 3 Bedrooms<br />- 2 Bathrooms<br />- 1 Carpark<br />-Middle Floor<br /><br />More Than 5 Unit For Sales<br />Good Conditions<br />Our Company More Than 50k List For Sales<br />Welcome Owner Listing<br /><br />0% Down Payment T&C<br />100% Loan T&C<br />Cash Back T&C<br />Wang Muka Yang Rendah T&C<br />High Rental<br />Good Location<br /><br />More Informations & Direct Viewing Appointment .<br />010*2263313<br />010*2263313<br />010*2263313

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Johnny Wong](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Johnny Wong
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/johnny-wong-2376556/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/johnny-wong-2376556/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 430,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Off Jalan Barat, Bandar Bukit Jalil, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,224 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)