# The Link 2 Residences, Bukit Jalil

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                      |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | The Link 2 Residences, Bukit Jalil                                   |
| **Address**             | Bukit Jalil Highway Jalan Jalil Perkasa 3, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 450,000                                                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                   |
| **Beds**                | 2                                                                    |
| **Bath**                | 1                                                                    |
| **sqft**                | 667                                                                  |
| **psf**                 | RM 674.66                                                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,887 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bukit Jalil](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bukit-jalil-ijzo5 "Bukit Jalil")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-bukit-jalil-ijzo5 "Service Residence")
- **sale-200293765**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-davz3b270988-53a2-4c3b-9585-1586d8d28ec9_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-davz3b270988-53a2-4c3b-9585-1586d8d28ec9_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-35yt55364ef7-a45b-4a61-a8ba-b376499f039d_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-35yt55364ef7-a45b-4a61-a8ba-b376499f039d_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cimc6eb10ea0-3102-4ad6-88dc-6b0cf0ae3a5f_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-cimc6eb10ea0-3102-4ad6-88dc-6b0cf0ae3a5f_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9s0n654fb260-a36f-4590-a636-617021018bab_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9s0n654fb260-a36f-4590-a636-617021018bab_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0pq455bd3083-5049-4b90-87dd-61847220a67b_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0pq455bd3083-5049-4b90-87dd-61847220a67b_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-051cbd8ea039-36c3-4699-987f-1d5cc865f751_870x1160.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-051cbd8ea039-36c3-4699-987f-1d5cc865f751_870x1160.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jhhh3f95b8c3-9cbb-46a2-b687-24e73bb26d15_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jhhh3f95b8c3-9cbb-46a2-b687-24e73bb26d15_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uph479642e59-64d0-4662-8c79-262738317b0d_1160x870.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uph479642e59-64d0-4662-8c79-262738317b0d_1160x870.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in The Link 2 Residences by Ann Wai - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2018
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 9 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200293765
- 667 sqft floor area
- RM 674.66 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by BERJAYA GROUP
- 539 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About The Link 2 Residences

> The Link 2 Unit For Sale,Condo Bukit Jalil Dijual,LRT Muhibbah Nearby

The Link 2 Unit For Sale, Condo Bukit Jalil Dijual, LRT Muhibbah / Awan Besar Nearby  <br /><br />Size: 667 sqft  <br />2 Bedrooms + 1 Bathroom  <br />Carpark: 1  <br />Fully Furnished  <br />For Sale: RM450,000<br /><br />Nearby transportation: Awan Besar (LRT), Muhibbah (LRT), Alam Sutera (LRT), Sri Petaling (LRT), Bukit Jalil (LRT)  <br /><br />Kindly Contact / Whatsapp:  <br />Ann Wai,
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
          <br />ONE MAKER Realty (REN34419)

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Landscaped garden
- Swimming pool

## Property Agent

![Ann Wai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ch3dd2a69864-ad1d-4b47-a493-49fd40f75288_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ann Wai
- **Agency**: ONE MAKER REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2039 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ann-wai-948442/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ann-wai-948442/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 450,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bukit Jalil Highway Jalan Jalil Perkasa 3, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 667 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)