# Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil, Laman Bayu, Bukit Jalil

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil, Laman Bayu, Bukit Jalil                      |
| **Address**             | Jalan Bukit Jalil Indah 1, Taman Ltat, Laman Bayu, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,999 /mo                                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,130                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bukit Jalil](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bukit-jalil-ijzo5 "Bukit Jalil")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-rent/in-bukit-jalil-ijzo5 "Condominium")
- **rent-501216282**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816755.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816755.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816798.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816798.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816802.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816802.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816806.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816806.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816811.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816811.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816856.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816856.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816860.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816860.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816887.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816887.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816889.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501216282/UPHO.379816889.V800/Condominium-Akasia-Bukit-Jalil-Laman-Bayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Rent in Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil by Alan Leong - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2023
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501216282
- 1,130 sqft floor area
- RM 1.77 psf (floor)
- Leasehold
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by PPHM - Perbadanan Perwira Harta Malaysia
- 2 parking lots

## About Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil

> Fully Furnish Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil apu imu pavillion lrt mrt

Fully Furnish Condominium Akasia Bukit Jalil apu imu pavillion lrt mrt<br /><br />Rental RM1999<br />4 ROOMS + 2 BATH ROOM + 2 CAR PARK<br />1130 SQFT<br />CALL NOW

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Alan Leong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/2for94b73755-2663-4eec-990e-896171df8235_437x437.jpeg)

- **Name**: Alan Leong
- **Agency**: IQI Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-leong-1713854/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/alan-leong-1713854/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 1,999 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Bukit Jalil Indah 1, Taman Ltat, Laman Bayu, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,130 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)