# Palm Court Condominium, Brickfields

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                     |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Palm Court Condominium, Brickfields                 |
| **Address**             | Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 375,000                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                  |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                   |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                   |
| **sqft**                | 957                                                 |
| **psf**                 | RM 391.85                                           |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,572 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Brickfields](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-brickfields-fh927 "Brickfields")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-brickfields-fh927 "Condominium")
- **sale-501029162**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094447.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094447.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094449.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094449.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094451.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094451.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094452.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094452.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094536.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094536.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094539.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094539.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Balcony - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094541.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501029162/UPHO.288094541.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - Balcony - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750158.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750158.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750159.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750159.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750160.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750160.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750161.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750161.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750162.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/122/ZPPHO.95750162.V800/Palm-Court-Condominium-Brickfields-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Palm Court Condominium by Vee Muru - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 3 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501029162
- 957 sqft floor area
- RM 391.85 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Middle floor level
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Palm Court Condominium

> Palm Court Fully Furnished As is Where is for Sale

Palm Court Fully Furnished As is Where is for Sale<br /><br />957 sq feet<br /><br />3 rooms<br /><br />2 baths<br /><br />1 carpark<br /><br />Selling with/without furnitures<br /><br />RM 375,000<br /><br />Call Vee

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security
- Covered car park
- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Vee Muru](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/z1aq4f12ea41-e94b-47fc-beda-360926175644_187x187.jpeg)

- **Name**: Vee Muru
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vee-muru-966480/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/vee-muru-966480/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 375,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Sultan Abdul Samad, Brickfields, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 957 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)