# (Freehold | NEGO ) Kepong @ Sunway SPK House, Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | (Freehold \| NEGO ) Kepong @ Sunway SPK House, Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu                                                                                                                                                               |
| **Address**             | Taman Bukit Maluri, Taman Kepong, Bandar Menjalara, Taman Ehsan, Desa Jaya, Sri Sinar, Taman Petaling Kepong, Kepong Garden, Segambut, Sri Damansara, Kepong Baru, Villa Manja, Desa ParkCity, Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 2,500,000 (_Negotiable_)                                                                                                                                                                                                             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      |
| **Beds**                | 5                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,647                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 1,517.91                                                                                                                                                                                                                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 10,484 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Batu](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-batu-roix4 "Batu")
- [2.5-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-5-terraced-house-for-sale/in-batu-roix4 "2.5-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500971725**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421671.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421671.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421677.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421677.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421681.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421681.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421686.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421686.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421691.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500971725/UPHO.287421691.V800/-Freehold-NEGO-Kepong-Sunway-SPK-House-Sunway-SPK-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "2.5-storey Terraced House for Sale in Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu by John Tan - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2.5-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 31 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 500971725
- 2,657 sqft floor area
- 1,647 sqft land area
- RM 940.91 psf (floor)
- RM 1,517.91 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 4 parking lots

## About (Freehold | NEGO ) Kepong @ Sunway SPK House

> Price are negotiable

Sunway SPK Damansara @ Kepong, KL<br /><br />* 2.5-storey terrace house<br />* Land area 1,647 sq.ft.<br />* Built up 2,657 sq.ft.<br />* Freehold<br />* 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms<br />* Renovated unit<br />* Price are negotiable<br /><br />019*388*8168 (JOHN TAN @ REN 28146) or<br />012*972*0558 (CATH NG @ REN 29699)<br /><br />Feel free to contact us for further information & viewings. Thank you.

## Amenities

- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Covered car park

## Property Agent

![John Tan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/dvez3c92dc4c-9321-428e-8d69-0bcb169ae234_319x319.jpeg)

- **Name**: John Tan
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1714 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john-tan-827901/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/john-tan-827901/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Bukit Maluri, Taman Kepong, Bandar Menjalara, Taman Ehsan, Desa Jaya, Sri Sinar, Taman Petaling Kepong, Kepong Garden, Segambut, Sri Damansara, Kepong Baru, Villa Manja, Desa ParkCity, Sunway SPK Damansara, Batu, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,657 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)