# Teratai Idaman Batu Kawan, Batu Kawan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Teratai Idaman Batu Kawan, Batu Kawan |
| **Address**             | Lorong Teratai 11, Batu Kawan, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 418,000 (_Negotiable_)             |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                    |
| **Beds**                | 3                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,268                                 |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 329.65                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,752 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Batu Kawan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Batu Kawan")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-batu-kawan-9222j "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501338438**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282049.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282049.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282050.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282050.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282051.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282051.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282057.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282057.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282060.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501338438/UPHO.381282060.V800/Teratai-Idaman-Batu-Kawan-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Kawan, Penang by Lynne Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Leasehold
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501338438
- 1,141 sqft floor area
- 1,268 sqft land area
- RM 366.35 psf (floor)
- RM 329.65 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Teratai Idaman Batu Kawan

> Double Storey Terrace House at Teratai Idaman Simpang Ampat For Sale

Closed to Stadium Batu Kawan, Batu Kawan Industrial Park, IKEA, Design Village Outlet Mall, Penang Science Park and Kawasan Perindustrian Bukit Minyak.<br /><br />- Land area : 1268 sqft (approximately)<br />- Built up : 1141 sqft (approximately)<br />- 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms<br />- Basic furnished<br />- Leasehold<br />- Asking price RM 418K (Nego)<br /><br />Kindly contact Lynn
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing arrangement.

## Property Agent

![Lynne Lim](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Lynne Lim
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lynne-lim-1983790/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/lynne-lim-1983790/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 418,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Teratai 11, Batu Kawan, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,141 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)