# Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan         |
| **Address**             | Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 25,000 /mo                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 7,265                             |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Batu Kawan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Batu Kawan")
- [Warehouse](https://www.iproperty.com.my/warehouse-for-rent/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Warehouse")
- **rent-200438455**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6c1i2e0fe73b-2243-4764-a57c-6de9b3eca83d_1280x1132.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6c1i2e0fe73b-2243-4764-a57c-6de9b3eca83d_1280x1132.jpeg "Warehouse for Rent in Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan by Crystal Tee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Warehouse for rent
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200438455
- 7,265 sqft floor area
- 13,779 sqft land area
- RM 3.44 psf (floor)
- RM 1.81 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About this property

> 7265 sqft Semi D Factory at Batu Kawan

7265 sqft Brand New Semi D Factory at BKIP<br /><br />Land Area: 13779 sqft<br />Total Built-Up Area: 7265 sqft <br />Production Area: 5812 sqft <br />Office Area: 1453 sqft <br />Tenure: Leasehold (until 2078)<br />Electricity Supply: 100 Amps<br />Ceiling Height: 23 ft<br />Floor Loading: 0.7 Tonne/m<br /><br />RENT RM25,000.00 / SALE: RM4.5MILLION<br /><br />Highlights:<br />Located in a brand-new industrial park in Batu Kawan<br />Semi-detached factory  suitable for engineering, production, or warehousing<br />Excellent investment opportunity with existing rental return<br />Strategic location  within 5km to the North-South Expressway<br />Only 10 minutes to Penang Bridge

## Property Agent

![Crystal Tee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/febk7d5ece5b-7fa9-4e29-9302-18425f155405_854x854.jpeg)

- **Name**: Crystal Tee
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/3 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/crystal-tee-919774/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/crystal-tee-919774/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 25,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,265 sqft.