# Ceria @ Eco Horizon, Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                            |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Ceria @ Eco Horizon, Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan             |
| **Address**             | Lebuhraya Bandar Cassia, Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 443,800                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                         |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                          |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                          |
| **sqft**                | 1,000                                                      |
| **psf**                 | RM 443.80                                                  |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,861 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Batu Kawan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Batu Kawan")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-batu-kawan-9222j "Service Residence")
- **sale-107392315**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Ceria @ Eco Horizon by Yunkeat - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jqd18451a39f-ee60-48be-8f16-b2fbf26d3416_1280x838.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jqd18451a39f-ee60-48be-8f16-b2fbf26d3416_1280x838.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Ceria @ Eco Horizon by Yunkeat - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Ceria @ Eco Horizon by Yunkeat - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-s37x4a6e0899-ef00-4363-aa61-95100a4376e0_1080x777.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-s37x4a6e0899-ef00-4363-aa61-95100a4376e0_1080x777.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Ceria @ Eco Horizon by Yunkeat - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Ceria @ Eco Horizon by Yunkeat - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-22u4076a85ef-e337-4081-8d1e-2ba1a6dfb4c1_1200x700.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-22u4076a85ef-e337-4081-8d1e-2ba1a6dfb4c1_1200x700.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Ceria @ Eco Horizon by Yunkeat - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107392315
- 1,000 sqft floor area
- RM 443.80 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About Ceria @ Eco Horizon

> Eco Ceria Batu Kawan Direct Developer unit

Eco Ceria Batu Kawan Direct Developer unit<br />-Build up size 1000 sqft<br />-3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms & 2 Car Parks<br />-Semi-furnished package<br />-Walking distance to Jaya Grocer<br />-Free Legal Fee and Stamping for snp and loan<br /><br />Whatsapp :
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Yunkeat](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/th9v1791bda1-157e-4934-8c55-b41a5b0153f1_148x148.jpeg)

- **Name**: Yunkeat
- **Agency**: ANCHOR EMPIRE PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1726 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yunkeat-1169535/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/yunkeat-1169535/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 443,800.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lebuhraya Bandar Cassia, Bandar Cassia, Batu Kawan, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)