# Taman Bukit Pertama, Batu Caves

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                          |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Taman Bukit Pertama, Batu Caves                          |
| **Address**             | Jalan BP 13A , Taman Bukit Pertama, Batu Caves, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 700,000                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                       |
| **Beds**                | 5                                                        |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                        |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,909                                                    |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 366.68                                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,935 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Batu Caves](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-batu-caves-j16mu "Batu Caves")
- [3-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/3-terraced-house-for-sale/in-batu-caves-j16mu "3-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501365112**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601263.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601263.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601261.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601261.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601260.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601260.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601262.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601262.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601264.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501365112/UPHO.381601264.V800/Taman-Bukit-Pertama-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "3-storey Terraced House for Sale in Batu Caves, Selangor by Robin Tchong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 3-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 19 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501365112
- 2,000 sqft floor area
- 1,909 sqft land area
- RM 350.00 psf (floor)
- RM 366.68 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Auction on 15 Jun 2026

## About Taman Bukit Pertama

> Batu Caves Taman Bukit Pertama 3 Sty house end lot auction

Auction Adviser 产业拍卖中介<br />* NO Agent FEE from buyer 全程无收费<br /><br />>> 3 Sty House<br />>> Endlot<br />>> Taman Bukit Pertama @ Batu Caves <br />>> 1,909 sf land area<br /><br />Auction date 拍卖日   : 15. JUN<br />Reserve price 拍卖价  : RM 700,000<br />Market price 市场价.   : RM 800,000<br />Rental market  租金    : RM <br />Tenure 地契                  : FREEHOLD <br /><br />~ FREE 免费 <br />- Bidder Registration 注册竞标人<br />- Auction procedure guide 竞标行程全辅导<br />- Financial consultation , pre-loan check 贷款顾问<br />- Auction legal specialist 拍卖法律咨询<br />- Property background & Hidden cost check 拍卖产业背景调查<br />- Get copy of POS & COS 提供拍卖合约

## Property Agent

![Robin Tchong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ag2404dd4aaa-2a85-4de6-8634-21333a54bcb2_463x463.jpeg)

- **Name**: Robin Tchong
- **Agency**: Propnex Realty Sdn. Bhd.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/robin-tchong-824637/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/robin-tchong-824637/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 700,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan BP 13A , Taman Bukit Pertama, Batu Caves, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)