# Lorong Maarof, Bangsar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------- |
| **Title**               | Lorong Maarof, Bangsar |
| **Address**             | Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur  |
| **Price**               | RM 1,980,000           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                     |
| **Beds**                | 4                      |
| **Baths**               | 3                      |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,760                  |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 1,125.00            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 8,303 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bangsar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bangsar-av65k "Bangsar")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-bangsar-av65k "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-107678761**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-03v30d8d7e86-d064-49b9-b158-1832b2d52f0f_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-03v30d8d7e86-d064-49b9-b158-1832b2d52f0f_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ogql5252dedf-a078-449c-a107-a775b84d68fb_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ogql5252dedf-a078-449c-a107-a775b84d68fb_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uoltd09d8756-2a71-4a47-a47d-0e29fc4b2c94_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-uoltd09d8756-2a71-4a47-a47d-0e29fc4b2c94_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7qgx95320f06-a02d-4234-be01-9adbe8dcd14e_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-7qgx95320f06-a02d-4234-be01-9adbe8dcd14e_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hjb93e3f1d53-b894-4048-8905-377dc54e7f1b_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hjb93e3f1d53-b894-4048-8905-377dc54e7f1b_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0b4g74910db5-971a-4a4b-ad1d-5d195991e4bf_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0b4g74910db5-971a-4a4b-ad1d-5d195991e4bf_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1twn669fba33-696c-479c-aa7e-331aea949c6d_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1twn669fba33-696c-479c-aa7e-331aea949c6d_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rbv465b056dc-edd4-4dd8-9dec-27f6568feddd_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-rbv465b056dc-edd4-4dd8-9dec-27f6568feddd_866x1154.png "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bangsar, Bangsar by Mei Lin - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 14 May 2026
- Listing ID - 107678761
- 2,100 sqft floor area
- 1,760 sqft land area
- RM 942.86 psf (floor)
- RM 1,125.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3 parking lots

## About Lorong Maarof

> Nice and good location

Double storey terrace house <br />Well maintained and renovated house <br />4 bedroom <br />3 bathroom <br />Easy access<br />Can use as office or show room

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Mei Lin](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/7bj255d3bd8c-8c06-4940-9acb-45e3467c37df_717x717.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mei Lin
- **Agency**: HAUS & LANDE REALTORS SDN BHD [ E (1) 2128 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mei-lin-400445/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mei-lin-400445/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,980,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 2,100 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)