# Bangsar South - Agriculture land for Sale, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                  |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bangsar South - Agriculture land for Sale, Bangsar Baru, Bangsar |
| **Address**             | Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur                              |
| **Price**               | RM 17,000,000                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                               |
| **sqft**                | 32,000                                                           |
| **psf**                 | RM 531.25                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bangsar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bangsar-av65k "Bangsar")
- [Agricultural Land](https://www.iproperty.com.my/agricultural-land-for-sale/in-bangsar-av65k "Agricultural Land")
- **sale-103720690**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0l7ebcb4926d-4bbc-40da-84e0-94e787cf9f9b_614x284.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0l7ebcb4926d-4bbc-40da-84e0-94e787cf9f9b_614x284.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-imk93f2effae-c964-475f-9223-47711aa511cb_555x730.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-imk93f2effae-c964-475f-9223-47711aa511cb_555x730.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qo5me6d420b9-f46d-4935-98ad-a2cd0f4c3c0a_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qo5me6d420b9-f46d-4935-98ad-a2cd0f4c3c0a_866x1154.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lqrfd354bdd9-336a-41b3-ac82-813c0cd5ca55_866x1154.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lqrfd354bdd9-336a-41b3-ac82-813c0cd5ca55_866x1154.jpeg "Agricultural Land for Sale in Bangsar Baru, Bangsar by Melissa Kee - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Agricultural Land for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 7 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 103720690
- 32,000 sqft land area
- RM 531.25 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About Bangsar South - Agriculture land for Sale

> Agriculture land for Sale

Description <br /><br />Agricultural Land for sale In Bangsar South, Kuala Lumpur<br /><br />- Freehold<br />- Land area, 32,000+ sq ft<br />- Current status : agricultural land and convertible to development<br />- Next to current development called "The Estate" - Bangsar South's luxuries high end condominium<br />- The access road to "The Estate" is the road leading to this piece of land. Currently is partially completed<br />- Asking price RM17m <br /><br />Please contact Melissa Kee@
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for more information.

## Property Agent

![Melissa Kee](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/scqp3ec0e1ad-e19c-4074-90f9-c06a741438dc_927x927.jpeg)

- **Name**: Melissa Kee
- **Agency**: TECH REALTORS PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1492 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/melissa-kee-359245/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/melissa-kee-359245/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this Agricultural Land?

The selling price for this Agricultural Land is RM 17,000,000.

#### Where is this located at?

Bangsar Baru, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.

#### What is the land area size of this Agricultural Land?

32,000 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)