# Bangsar Puteri, Bangsar

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                              |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bangsar Puteri, Bangsar                      |
| **Address**             | 41 Jalan Medang Serai, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 950,000                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,485                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 639.73                                    |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,983 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Bangsar](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bangsar-av65k "Bangsar")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-bangsar-av65k "Condominium")
- **sale-107838918**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gbn74c0d06e5-4770-41be-81ba-848f7fee6743_3264x2448.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gbn74c0d06e5-4770-41be-81ba-848f7fee6743_3264x2448.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aja4131d8162-cc11-40a8-9863-671dbcce4c55_3264x1840.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-aja4131d8162-cc11-40a8-9863-671dbcce4c55_3264x1840.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0eje8ab80404-9cf0-4511-89be-4352e4a6a226_1408x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-0eje8ab80404-9cf0-4511-89be-4352e4a6a226_1408x480.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c4lj66cfffd8-57d8-41cb-be96-6b29f0a9d168_1408x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-c4lj66cfffd8-57d8-41cb-be96-6b29f0a9d168_1408x480.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vvlc8f552218-86ba-4a54-81ff-29bc6dac7c19_1408x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-vvlc8f552218-86ba-4a54-81ff-29bc6dac7c19_1408x480.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bhsv5c7dda74-82d8-476b-8f92-44325dde6792_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-bhsv5c7dda74-82d8-476b-8f92-44325dde6792_4000x3000.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jeyx0aee086e-2000-4a51-9ea3-9bccae11594e_1840x3264.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-jeyx0aee086e-2000-4a51-9ea3-9bccae11594e_1840x3264.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pf2a2232ba6c-2216-4e1c-89f4-5745d96bd8f9_368x550.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-pf2a2232ba6c-2216-4e1c-89f4-5745d96bd8f9_368x550.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6fp089966be6-2cdb-4bfa-917d-6645a639e050_4624x2080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6fp089966be6-2cdb-4bfa-917d-6645a639e050_4624x2080.jpeg "Condominium for Sale in Bangsar Puteri by Norros Aliza - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 3 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 107838918
- 1,485 sqft floor area
- RM 639.73 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 2 parking lots

## About Bangsar Puteri

> 3-Bedroom Condo for Sale at Bangsar Puteri

3-Bedroom Condo for Sale at Bangsar Puteri<br /><br />	•	Bedrooms: 3<br />	•	Bathrooms: 2<br />	•	Parking: 2 spaces <br /><br />This spacious 3-bedroom condo at Bangsar Puteri offers a fantastic layout for families or individuals seeking extra space in one of Bangsar’s most established communities. With bright interiors and access to condo amenities, this unit provides both comfort and convenience. Located just minutes from Bangsar’s popular shopping and dining options, it’s perfect for a balanced urban lifestyle.<br /><br />Owners are welcome to list.

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Norros Aliza](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/zyaw91c56e3c-a87a-4218-8f6a-27e6bfea390a_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Norros Aliza
- **Agency**: KOMMONS REALTY SDN. BHD [ E (1) 2150 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/norros-aliza-2590190/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/norros-aliza-2590190/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 950,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

41 Jalan Medang Serai, Bangsar, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,485 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)