# Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2, Bandar Sungai Long

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2, Bandar Sungai Long |
| **Address**             | Jalan Sungai Long, Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor              |
| **Price**               | RM 2,000 /mo                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 1,168                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Sungai Long](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bandar-sungai-long-mexm6 "Bandar Sungai Long")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-rent/in-bandar-sungai-long-mexm6 "Service Residence")
- **rent-501305785**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889789.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889789.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889793.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889793.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889795.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889795.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889798.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889798.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889801.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889801.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889803.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889803.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889807.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501305785/UPHO.380889807.V800/Service-Residence-Landmark-Residence-2-Bandar-Sungai-Long-Malaysia.jpg "Service Residence for Rent in Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2 by William Chai - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for rent
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 2015
- 1 year lease
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501305785
- 1,168 sqft floor area
- RM 1.71 psf (floor)
- Freehold tenure
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Cheras Hong Soon Development Sdn. Bhd.
- 2 parking lots

## About Service Residence @ Landmark Residence 2

> Service Residence @ Landmark Residence

For Rent: Fully Furnished 3-Bedroom Unit in Landmark Residence 2<br />[[ Landmark Residence 2 ]] AVAILABLE FOR RENT !!<br /><br />Build-up: 1168 sqft<br />Layout: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms<br />Carpark: 2<br />Fully Furnished<br />======================<br />- 1 month advance payment<br />- 2 months security deposit required<br />- Half month Utility deposit<br />- Tenancy agreement fee applicable<br />======================<br /><br />Rental Price: RM 2,000

## Property Agent

![William Chai](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/yl2s58c7199f-2eeb-4344-aa55-3fcfbdb9e154_2818x2818.jpeg)

- **Name**: William Chai
- **Agency**: JYMS PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 1112/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/william-chai-2728909/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/william-chai-2728909/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 2,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Sungai Long, Bandar Sungai Long, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,168 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)