# Bandar Sri Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Bandar Sri Damansara           |
| **Address**             | Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 700,000                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                             |
| **Beds**                | 3                              |
| **Baths**               | 2                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,320                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 530.30                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,935 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Sri Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bandar-sri-damansara-muy33 "Bandar Sri Damansara")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-bandar-sri-damansara-muy33 "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-108186147**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-60di0f5c9785-d472-413e-afa4-cf8129788b54_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-60di0f5c9785-d472-413e-afa4-cf8129788b54_1153x865.png "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gonhbf99c466-9395-4a82-8d8a-e6254da56d59_258x193.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gonhbf99c466-9395-4a82-8d8a-e6254da56d59_258x193.png "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z8zo4e7ea00a-1459-4040-aaab-cbf2ec247ec5_364x242.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-z8zo4e7ea00a-1459-4040-aaab-cbf2ec247ec5_364x242.png "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mejrfcdb82e8-4669-4056-bbae-07857e383c77_860x1160.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mejrfcdb82e8-4669-4056-bbae-07857e383c77_860x1160.png "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor by Shendia Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 108186147
- 1,320 sqft floor area
- 1,320 sqft land area (22 ft x 60 ft)
- RM 530.30 psf (floor)
- RM 530.30 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot

## About this property

> Walking distance to Sri Dsara Timur MRT station

Single storey house at SD 3, Bandar Sri Damansara for sale<br /><br />Freehold <br />LA: 22 x 60<br />3 bedrooms <br />2 bathrooms <br />Asking price: Rm700k<br /><br />Accessibility:<br />Walking distance to Sri Damansara Timur MRT station <br />4mins drive to Kepong Sentral KTM station <br /><br /><br />Note: <br />For the privacy of the tenants, the photos provided are for illustrative purposes only.

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Shendia Chan](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/xgyubafcb03b-c823-4f5a-a30d-b7f07b0be233_960x960.jpeg)

- **Name**: Shendia Chan
- **Agency**: HARTAMAS REAL ESTATE (MALAYSIA) SDN. BHD.
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shendia-chan-841671/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shendia-chan-841671/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 700,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,320 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)