# Damansara Livista, Bandar Sri Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                         |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Damansara Livista, Bandar Sri Damansara |
| **Address**             | Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor          |
| **Price**               | RM 799,000                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                      |
| **Beds**                | 3                                       |
| **Baths**               | 2                                       |
| **sqft**                | 1,035                                   |
| **psf**                 | RM 771.98                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,350 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Sri Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bandar-sri-damansara-muy33 "Bandar Sri Damansara")
- [Service Residence](https://www.iproperty.com.my/service-residence-for-sale/in-bandar-sri-damansara-muy33 "Service Residence")
- **sale-200515478**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nbk9b076668a-9ee7-4469-ade8-cdcb645ffc5b_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nbk9b076668a-9ee7-4469-ade8-cdcb645ffc5b_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ztmf9ace46bc-7f14-4532-b455-7f5f9593e844_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ztmf9ace46bc-7f14-4532-b455-7f5f9593e844_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zaii647bb12b-1dfa-457c-b076-4fa2ce23a6ac_1280x720.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-zaii647bb12b-1dfa-457c-b076-4fa2ce23a6ac_1280x720.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1yfbc70ac523-7a7a-44dc-a904-84b45224e1e9_1080x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1yfbc70ac523-7a7a-44dc-a904-84b45224e1e9_1080x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mawkdaceb56c-4612-4a23-b87a-265aea79ddb2_1046x780.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mawkdaceb56c-4612-4a23-b87a-265aea79ddb2_1046x780.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b591923ccef1-6fda-428d-a089-e76799bb2544_1414x784.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-b591923ccef1-6fda-428d-a089-e76799bb2544_1414x784.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gvwq42916a45-e176-4c02-8906-d6b066bec4ad_764x1080.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-gvwq42916a45-e176-4c02-8906-d6b066bec4ad_764x1080.jpeg "Service Residence for Sale in Damansara Livista by Franco Leong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Service Residence for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 15 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200515478
- 1,035 sqft floor area
- RM 771.98 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot
- 2 parking lots

## About Damansara Livista

> Livista @ Bandar Sri Damansara For Sale

Brand New Condo<br />500M to MRT station<br />Build Up: 1035sqft<br />Fully Furnished<br />Bumi Lot<br />Layout: 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms, 2 Carparks<br />Free car worth RM120k

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Franco Leong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/23b883f1ec18-d058-4447-ab8a-715ab13cc504_1066x1066.jpeg)

- **Name**: Franco Leong
- **Agency**: YIT SENG REALTY [ E (3) 0303 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/franco-leong-870235/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/franco-leong-870235/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 799,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Bandar Sri Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,035 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)