# Vista Lavender, Bandar Kinrara Seksyen 1, Bandar Kinrara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                             |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Vista Lavender, Bandar Kinrara Seksyen 1, Bandar Kinrara                    |
| **Address**             | Jalan Kinrara Seksyen 3, Bandar Kinrara Seksyen 1, Bandar Kinrara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 200,000                                                                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 852                                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 234.74                                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 849 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Kinrara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bandar-kinrara-mlvqy "Bandar Kinrara")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-bandar-kinrara-mlvqy "Apartment")
- **sale-107748946**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-typ10e67010c-2260-4db7-8456-291d168d710a_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-typ10e67010c-2260-4db7-8456-291d168d710a_1153x865.png "Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1wzuba70671a-0dc3-46e4-a7e9-27a2fbec4930_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1wzuba70671a-0dc3-46e4-a7e9-27a2fbec4930_866x1154.png "Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9try2069f06b-6e43-4567-be8c-3918adbc264f_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9try2069f06b-6e43-4567-be8c-3918adbc264f_866x1154.png "Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ctg18e891583-daa0-4149-99aa-993f9029ce56_866x1154.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ctg18e891583-daa0-4149-99aa-993f9029ce56_866x1154.png "Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-waxbe03b5e50-4526-4a23-8df0-c9fd09b5dd9d_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-waxbe03b5e50-4526-4a23-8df0-c9fd09b5dd9d_1153x865.png "Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-etpse9364354-db35-4a66-a541-40c474dedec9_1153x865.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-etpse9364354-db35-4a66-a541-40c474dedec9_1153x865.png "Apartment for Sale in Vista Lavender by Teh Siet Lim - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Completed in 2000
- Leasehold
- Listed on 24 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 107748946
- 852 sqft floor area
- RM 234.74 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Talam Transform Berhad
- 1 parking lot

## About Vista Lavender

> Nice unit,negotiable , reno unit,pm me for more details

Vista Lavender<br />852sf<br />3room<br />2bath<br />Side by side unit owner also want to sell 1017sf<br />230k nego

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Teh Siet Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/0lri575f3d9c-d012-499e-b5d8-bbaf44de1eb0_3168x3168.jpeg)

- **Name**: Teh Siet Lim
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/teh-siet-lim-2403665/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/teh-siet-lim-2403665/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 200,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Kinrara Seksyen 3, Bandar Kinrara Seksyen 1, Bandar Kinrara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 852 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)