# Bandar Kinrara, BK 5, Puchong, Selangor, Bandar Kinrara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                         |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Bandar Kinrara, BK 5, Puchong, Selangor, Bandar Kinrara |
| **Address**             | Jalan BK 5/7A, Bandar Kinrara, Selangor                 |
| **Price**               | RM 720,000 (_View to Offer_)                            |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                      |
| **Beds**                | 4                                                       |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                       |
| **sqft (land)**         | 1,400                                                   |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 514.29                                               |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 3,019 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Kinrara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-bandar-kinrara-mlvqy "Bandar Kinrara")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-bandar-kinrara-mlvqy "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-500724760**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498678.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498678.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498681.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498681.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498682.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498682.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498683.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498683.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498680.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498680.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498679.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498679.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498684.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500724760/UPHO.284498684.V800/Bandar-Kinrara-BK-5-Puchong-Selangor-Selangor-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Bandar Kinrara, Selangor by Sam Ang - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 10 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500724760
- 1,700 sqft floor area
- 1,400 sqft land area (20 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 423.53 psf (floor)
- RM 514.29 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Bandar Kinrara, BK 5, Puchong, Selangor

> 20x70 Double sty terrace house,Bandar Kinrara, BK 5, Puchong, Selangor

20 x 70, Double storey terraced house, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong<br /><br />Selling for @ RM 720,000/- <br /><br />Freehold<br />Built-Up: 1,700 sqft <br />Land area: 1,400 <br />4 Bedroom & 3 Bathroom<br />Good location, near Giant and Commercial shop lots<br /><br />INTERESTED BUYER, KINDLY PLS CALL @ 012-5'1'4'4'8'8'5<br /><br />E 2422<br /><br />I am a Registered Estate Agent & Valuer from PA International Sdn Bhd, we conduct Property Valuer Services, Real Estate Agent and Property Management. Feel free to contact us for valuation report or properties that you would like to sell or rent

## Property Agent

![Sam Ang](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Sam Ang
- **Agency**: PA INTERNATIONAL REAL ESTATE SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 0500/13 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sam-ang-2810041/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/sam-ang-2810041/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 720,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan BK 5/7A, Bandar Kinrara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,700 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)