# 2-Storey Semi-D Factory, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, TPK, BK1, BK 1, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | 2-Storey Semi-D Factory, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, TPK, BK1, BK 1, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara                                                                                                                   |
| **Address**             | Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, TPK, BK1, BK 1, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong, Bukit Jalil, Bandar Pusat Puchong, Puchong Kenari, Bandar Puteri Puchong, Subang Jaya, Glenmarie, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 23,000 /mo (_Negotiable_)                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                            |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 7,500                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Rent](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent "Rent")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Bandar Kinrara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-rent/in-bandar-kinrara-mlvqy "Bandar Kinrara")
- [Semi-D Factory](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-factory-for-rent/in-bandar-kinrara-mlvqy "Semi-D Factory")
- **rent-501100920**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441659.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441659.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441657.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441657.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441658.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441658.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441660.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441660.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441661.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441661.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441662.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501100920/UPHO.378441662.V800/2-Storey-Semi-D-Factory-Taman-Perindustrian-Kinrara-TPK-BK1-BK-1-Bandar-Kinrara-Puchong-Bandar-Kinrara-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-D Factory for Rent in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara by Shirley Choo - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-D Factory for rent
- Partially fitted
- Listed on 4 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501100920
- 7,500 sqft floor area
- 7,000 sqft land area
- RM 3.07 psf (floor)
- RM 3.29 psf (land)
- Freehold tenure
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 
- 10 parking lots

## About 2-Storey Semi-D Factory, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, TPK, BK1, BK 1, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong

> Semi-D Factory in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong

Semi-D Factory in Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong<br /><br /><br />Built up: 7500 sqft <br />Land area: 7000 sqft <br />Price: RM 23,000<br /><br /><br /><br />Please call Shirley Choo
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for further information.

## Amenities

- 24-hour access
- Covered car parking
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Business centre
- Covered car park

## Property Agent

![Shirley Choo](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Shirley Choo
- **Agency**: Private Advertiser
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shirley-choo-1129754/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/shirley-choo-1129754/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The rental price is RM 23,000 /mo.

#### Where is the unit located?

Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, TPK, BK1, BK 1, Bandar Kinrara, Puchong, Bukit Jalil, Bandar Pusat Puchong, Puchong Kenari, Bandar Puteri Puchong, Subang Jaya, Glenmarie, Kota Damansara, Petaling Jaya, Taman Perindustrian Kinrara, Bandar Kinrara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 7,500 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### What should I know before renting the place?

Here are <a href="/guides/rent-a-house-in-malaysia-things-you-should-know-41950" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">10 things you should know before you rent a place</a> including security deposit, tenancy agreement, stamping fees and other fees.