# Prestige 3, Balik Pulau

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                      |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Prestige 3, Balik Pulau              |
| **Address**             | Lorong Prestige, Balik Pulau, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 548,000                           |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                   |
| **Beds**                | 3                                    |
| **Baths**               | 2                                    |
| **sqft (land)**         | 2,688                                |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 203.87                            |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 2,298 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Balik Pulau](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-balik-pulau-pri9r "Balik Pulau")
- [1-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/1-terraced-house-for-sale/in-balik-pulau-pri9r "1-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501272218**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489682.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489682.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489683.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489683.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489684.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489684.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489685.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489685.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489686.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489686.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489687.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501272218/UPHO.380489687.V800/Prestige-3-Penang-Malaysia.jpg "1-storey Terraced House for Sale in Balik Pulau, Penang by Winson Chong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 1-storey Terraced House for sale
- Partially furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 6 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501272218
- 1,200 sqft floor area
- 2,688 sqft land area
- RM 456.67 psf (floor)
- RM 203.87 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Prestige 3

> Terrace big garden for sale

I can help u find your dream house,Please Contact Me<br />Winson Chong: 017~4816280<br /><br />Terrace For sale at Balik Pulau<br /><br />#Fully Renovated  (整间装修)<br />#Fully Furnish （家私齐全)<br />#Well Maintain （维护良好）<br />#Price Negotiable （价钱可商量）<br />#Built Up Area 1200sf (建筑面积)<br />#Land Area 2688sf (占地面积)<br />#Freehold Unit （永久地契）<br />#Few Unit on Hand (拥有类似单位)<br /><br />Please Whatsapp Or SMS Me If I Cant Answer Your Call, Thank you<br /><br />We provide our professional services on sale and rental of real estate including bank loan and lawyer services and also property valuation

## Property Agent

![Winson Chong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/plll399a80fe-4b7e-41e0-b7ea-fe8685c9b06e_842x842.jpeg)

- **Name**: Winson Chong
- **Agency**: ESP PROPERTIES SDN BHD [ E (1) 0572/5 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/winson-chong-1098830/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/winson-chong-1098830/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 548,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Lorong Prestige, Balik Pulau, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,200 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)