# Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                               |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh                       |
| **Address**             | Jalan TU 39A, Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh, Melaka |
| **Price**               | RM 688,000 (_View to Offer_)                  |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                            |
| **Baths**               | 4                                             |
| **sqft**                | 5,265                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 130.67                                     |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Ayer Keroh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Ayer Keroh")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Shop-Office")
- **sale-500300593**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170793.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170793.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170797.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170797.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170794.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170794.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170789.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170789.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170786.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170786.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Roof - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170792.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170792.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Roof - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Roof - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170791.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500300593/UPHO.278170791.V800/Tasik-Utama-Melaka-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh by Thomas Lam - Roof - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Leasehold
- Listed on 11 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500300593
- 5,265 sqft floor area (27 ft x 65 ft)
- RM 130.67 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Not Bumi Lot
- 3-phase 
- 5 parking lots
- Property facing East

## About Tasik Utama

> Negotiate Until You Succeed. Unique Large Corner Unit with Rooftop.

For Sale (WTS)<br /><br />Tasik Utama Shoplot (Corner)<br /><br />Type -   Double Storey Shop Lot<br />Tenure - Leasehold<br />Size - 27 x 65 sqft<br />Bedroom -  2<br />Bathroom - 4<br />Floor - 2 (Ready for 3rd floor)<br />Kod - Non-Bumi<br /><br />***RM780,000 negotiable<br />***RM780,000 negotiable<br />***RM780,000 negotiable<br /><br />To schedule a viewing and submit an offer, please reach out to:<br />Thomas Lam [REN 41604]<br />H/P No.
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>

## Property Agent

![Thomas Lam](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/gb6h178677ea-d206-48ed-8fb1-89995b8c7b58_1080x1080.jpeg)

- **Name**: Thomas Lam
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584/8 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/thomas-lam-954518/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/thomas-lam-954518/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 688,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan TU 39A, Tasik Utama, Ayer Keroh, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,265 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)