# Country Villas Resort, Ayer Keroh

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                   |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Country Villas Resort, Ayer Keroh |
| **Address**             | Ayer Keroh, Melaka                |
| **Price**               | RM 638,000 (_View to Offer_)      |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                |
| **Baths**               | 2                                 |
| **sqft**                | 3,036                             |
| **psf**                 | RM 210.14                         |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Ayer Keroh](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Ayer Keroh")
- [Shop-Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-ayer-keroh-8tikz "Shop-Office")
- **sale-500539106**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002441.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002441.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002452.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002452.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002451.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002451.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002455.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002455.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Bathroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002453.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002453.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Corridor - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002461.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002461.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002469.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500539106/UPHO.282002469.V800/Country-Villas-Resort-Ayer-Keroh-Malaysia.jpg "Shop-Office for Sale in Ayer Keroh, Melaka by Mii Ong - Interior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop-Office for sale
- Bare
- Leasehold
- Listed on 18 May 2026
- Listing ID - 500539106
- 3,036 sqft floor area (22 ft x 70 ft)
- RM 210.14 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- 3-phase 

## About Country Villas Resort

> Country Villas Resort, Two Storey Shop Office for Sale, Ayer Keroh

73 stunning signature shop offices. Set on elevated land with views of the dual carriageway Jalan Ayer Keroh - Bemban. Completely supported by luxury villas at Country Villas Resort and adjacent to upscale residential areas and designer homes.<br /><br />Country Villas Resort<br />Double Storey Shop Office<br />22' x 70'<br />Individual title<br />CCC coming soon<br />Price starting from RM 5xxk<br />Available for Bumi / Non Bumi<br />Upcoming road link to Bukit Katil<br /><br />Interested buyers are welcome to contact me.

## Amenities

- Car parking outside
- Fire extinguisher

## Property Agent

![Mii Ong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/wkkvacc070b5-9f48-4a54-b0c6-1b1015d14bd0_3016x3016.jpeg)

- **Name**: Mii Ong
- **Agency**: IPG REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2002/3 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mii-ong-1743144/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/mii-ong-1743144/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 638,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Ayer Keroh, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 3,036 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)