# Fortune Court, Kampung Melayu, Ayer Itam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Fortune Court, Kampung Melayu, Ayer Itam                       |
| **Address**             | Block 288, Jalan Thean Teik, Kampung Melayu, Ayer Itam, Penang |
| **Price**               | RM 399,000                                                     |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 3+1                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                              |
| **sqft**                | 1,058                                                          |
| **psf**                 | RM 377.13                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,673 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Ayer Itam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ayer-itam-pyg2j "Ayer Itam")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-ayer-itam-pyg2j "Condominium")
- **sale-500237098**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112876.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112876.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112878.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112878.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112881.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112881.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112882.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112882.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112883.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112883.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112884.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/500237098/UPHO.277112884.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753520.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753520.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753521.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753521.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753522.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753522.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753523.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753523.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753524.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/639/ZPPHO.95753524.V800/Fortune-Court-Kampung-Melayu-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in Fortune Court by Doris Chuah - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Fully furnished
- Completed in 1998
- Leasehold
- Listed on 28 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 500237098
- 1,058 sqft floor area
- RM 377.13 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 189 total units

## About Fortune Court

> Fortune Court Condo Farlim Penang

Property Name : Fortune Court <br />Tenure : Leasehold<br />Sale price : RM 399 k ( price revise from RM 420 k<br />Bedroom : 3 <br />Bathroom : 2<br />Carpark : Fully  furnished<br /><br />What's app
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br />Doris Chuah

## Common facilities

- Parking

## Property Agent

![Doris Chuah](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/tz2w795a1b87-967c-4133-b931-af0eaae3a13e_2104x2104.jpeg)

- **Name**: Doris Chuah
- **Agency**: ORECOM REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2062 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/doris-chuah-993474/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/doris-chuah-993474/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 399,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Block 288, Jalan Thean Teik, Kampung Melayu, Ayer Itam, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,058 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)