# 2.5 Storey Terrace Corner @ Jalan Goh Guan Ho Ayer Itam, Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                       |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 2.5 Storey Terrace Corner @ Jalan Goh Guan Ho Ayer Itam, Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam |
| **Address**             | Jalan Goh Guan Ho, Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam, Penang                               |
| **Price**               | RM 2,380,000                                                                          |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                    |
| **Beds**                | 6                                                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 4                                                                                     |
| **sqft (land)**         | 4,160                                                                                 |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 572.12                                                                             |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 9,980 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Penang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-penang-5qvq6 "Penang")
- [Ayer Itam](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ayer-itam-pyg2j "Ayer Itam")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-ayer-itam-pyg2j "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-501223460**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903248.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903248.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903243.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903243.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903246.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903246.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903251.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903251.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903255.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903255.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903258.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501223460/UPHO.379903258.V800/2-5-Storey-Terrace-Corner-Jalan-Goh-Guan-Ho-Ayer-Itam-Taman-Goh-Guan-Ho-Malaysia.jpg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam by Max Lim - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 29 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 501223460
- 4,150 sqft floor area
- 4,160 sqft land area
- RM 573.49 psf (floor)
- RM 572.12 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About 2.5 Storey Terrace Corner @ Jalan Goh Guan Ho Ayer Itam

> Terrace Corner with 2 Entrances

Located @ Jalan Goh Guan Ho Ayer Itam<br />2.5 storey terrace corner <br />Land area 4160sf<br />Built up 4150sf<br />6 Bedrooms<br />4 Bathrooms<br />Partially renovated<br />Big car porch can park up to 8 cars<br /><br />Nearby : Greenlane, Ayer Itam, Farlim<br /><br />For Sale : RM2,380,000 only<br /><br />Please contact O11-I757I552 for viewing

## Property Agent

![Max Lim](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/ghts4c7d169c-d993-4a25-8324-7f005449b80d_1024x1024.png)

- **Name**: Max Lim
- **Agency**: DREAMVEST REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1634 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/max-lim-412726/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/max-lim-412726/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,380,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Goh Guan Ho, Taman Goh Guan Ho, Ayer Itam, Penang.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 4,150 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)