# Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                              |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------------------ |
| **Title**               | Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara                             |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 1A/41B, Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 1,500,000                                                 |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                            |
| **sqft**                | 5,334                                                        |
| **psf**                 | RM 281.21                                                    |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ara Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Ara Damansara")
- [Shop / Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shop-offices-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Shop / Office")
- **sale-100510887**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_628e9501bc1e43cdbc04e9ad91c3fca5.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_628e9501bc1e43cdbc04e9ad91c3fca5.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_bee82e1b0f444249bf221bf66de043cb.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_bee82e1b0f444249bf221bf66de043cb.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_83c751aba3a346918fbaf9e8239b8c80.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_83c751aba3a346918fbaf9e8239b8c80.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_7260fb3e282b465f9441b0d2cc02c8de.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_7260fb3e282b465f9441b0d2cc02c8de.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_8d489e534cae4368b3440d6877700186.jpg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/26163_8d489e534cae4368b3440d6877700186.jpg "Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

<details>
<summary>Floor Plan</summary>

- [![Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4q5s1f9b72fe-d82b-4b8a-a60b-c27b7c52b154_824x1211.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4q5s1f9b72fe-d82b-4b8a-a60b-c27b7c52b154_824x1211.png "Shop / Office for Sale in Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara by Ang Ah Meng - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop / Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 100510887
- 5,334 sqft floor area (26 ft x 80 ft)
- RM 281.21 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Property facing South

## About this property

> Shop-office for Sale

For Sale NZX Commercial Centre Freehold 3 Storey Floor Strata Shop office. Ground Floor rented.<br /><br />Walking distant to Lembah Subang LRT Station<br />1500 Basement Car Park<br />Near Niuzexui Food Court<br />Chinese & Malay Eatery<br /><br />Asking price RM1,500,000.00 non nego.<br /><br />Viewing Call Ang Ah Meng
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
        <br /><br />Location: Block B & Bock C

## Amenities

- 24-hour access
- Security guard

## Common facilities

- Car park

## Property Agent

![Ang Ah Meng](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/n2vj3cebed08-ef29-44cf-bd0d-dc8075251ae4_1094x1094.jpeg)

- **Name**: Ang Ah Meng
- **Agency**: Oriental Real Estate Sdn. Bhd - Subang Jaya
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ang-ah-meng-359955/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/ang-ah-meng-359955/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 1A/41B, Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,334 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)