# ROI ABOVE 4% FREEHOLD 3 STOREY SHOP WITH BASEMENT PARKING, Pju 1a, Ara Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                           |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | ROI ABOVE 4% FREEHOLD 3 STOREY SHOP WITH BASEMENT PARKING, Pju 1a, Ara Damansara          |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 1A, ARA DAMANSARA, PETALING JAYA, PJ, SELANGOR, Pju 1a, Ara Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 2,650,000                                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                        |
| **sqft**                | 1,725                                                                                     |
| **psf**                 | RM 1,536.23                                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ara Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Ara Damansara")
- [Shop](https://www.iproperty.com.my/shops-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Shop")
- **sale-200407286**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yldl15664573-801f-4245-a440-111b7384fadd_946x586.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-yldl15664573-801f-4245-a440-111b7384fadd_946x586.png "Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1mj74d3817d1-585b-4449-901d-16c9ea9c585c_922x578.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-1mj74d3817d1-585b-4449-901d-16c9ea9c585c_922x578.png "Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-d1h98fa5d5ed-8218-4352-9312-9d4f4aa71875_934x503.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-d1h98fa5d5ed-8218-4352-9312-9d4f4aa71875_934x503.png "Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h5v99a2304f0-6ac0-4266-926a-ccc8784f1d30_884x516.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-h5v99a2304f0-6ac0-4266-926a-ccc8784f1d30_884x516.png "Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qs5acbcf95f8-aaf4-4ec0-9e96-913ca8c03975_920x574.png)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-qs5acbcf95f8-aaf4-4ec0-9e96-913ca8c03975_920x574.png "Shop for Sale in Pju 1a, Ara Damansara by Jason Cho - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Shop for sale
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 2 Apr 2026
- Listing ID - 200407286
- 1,725 sqft floor area (23 ft x 75 ft)
- RM 1,536.23 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About ROI ABOVE 4% FREEHOLD 3 STOREY SHOP WITH BASEMENT PARKING

> Exclusive Siera park ara damansara Shop For Sale

- 3 Storey Intermediate Shop<br />- Freehold<br />- Fully Tenanted<br />- ROI above 4%<br />- Ample Parking Space<br />- Non-bumi lot<br />- Free 3 basement parking lots<br />- Land size: 23 ft x 75 ft<br />- Matured and Established Commercial Area<br /><br />For more details, kindly contact:<br />Jason Cho<br />017<br />2510<br />283<br /><br />- Trusted for more than 13 years<br />- National Commercial REN of the Year<br />- National REN of the Year

## Property Agent

![Jason Cho](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/mbpkc975eeea-753f-4036-8111-83cdcf3681ab_1067x1067.png)

- **Name**: Jason Cho
- **Agency**: POLYGON PROPERTIES SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1714 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-cho-574961/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jason-cho-574961/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 2,650,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 1A, ARA DAMANSARA, PETALING JAYA, PJ, SELANGOR, Pju 1a, Ara Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,725 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)