# Oasis Damansara, Ara Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                        |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Oasis Damansara, Ara Damansara                                         |
| **Address**             | Jalan Lapangan Terbang Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Ara Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 99,999                                                              |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                     |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                                      |
| **sqft**                | 1,200                                                                  |
| **psf**                 | RM 83.33                                                               |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ara Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Ara Damansara")
- [Retail Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/retail-offices-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Retail Office")
- **sale-501381578**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794408.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794408.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794410.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794410.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794416.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794416.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794418.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794418.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Entrance - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794513.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501381578/UPHO.381794513.V800/Oasis-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Ara-Damansara-Malaysia.jpg "Retail Office for Sale in Ara Damansara, Selangor by QA Agent 2 Test. - Entrance - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Retail Office for sale
- Bare
- Completed in 2012
- Listed on 21 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501381578
- 1,200 sqft floor area (1,200 ft x 2,333 ft)
- RM 83.33 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer

## About Oasis Damansara, Ara Damansara

> For Sale: Retail Office at Jalan Lapangan Terbang Sultan Abdul Aziz Sh

- Spacious 1200 sqft retail office<br />- Located in a bustling area with high foot traffic<br />- Close proximity to MRT station, enhancing accessibility<br />- Nearby schools such as SK and SMK for educational convenience<br />- Supermarkets within a short drive for daily essentials<br />- Shopping malls nearby for ample retail options and leisure activities

## Property Agent

![QA Agent 2 Test.](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/nys429a3c4a7-1938-4427-a9cf-15ac756723bf_52x52.png)

- **Name**: QA Agent 2 Test.
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1584 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/qa-agent-2-test--814497/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/qa-agent-2-test--814497/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 99,999.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Lapangan Terbang Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, Ara Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,200 sqft.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)
- Newsroom: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom](https://www.iproperty.com.my/newsroom)