# D'aman Crimson, Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                             |
| ----------------------- | ----------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | D'aman Crimson, Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara            |
| **Address**             | Jalan PJU 1A/41, Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara, Selangor |
| **Price**               | RM 400,000 (_View to Offer_)                                |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                          |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                           |
| **Baths**               | 2                                                           |
| **sqft**                | 845                                                         |
| **psf**                 | RM 473.37                                                   |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,677 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Selangor](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-selangor-45nk1 "Selangor")
- [Ara Damansara](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Ara Damansara")
- [Condominium](https://www.iproperty.com.my/condo-for-sale/in-ara-damansara-662zm "Condominium")
- **sale-501311961**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964458.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964458.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Living Room - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964456.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964456.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Bedroom - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Interior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964447.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964447.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Interior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964452.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964452.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Kitchen - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Balcony - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964449.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501311961/UPHO.380964449.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - Balcony - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757196.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757196.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757197.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757197.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757198.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757198.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757199.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757199.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.125935015.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.125935015.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757200.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/projectnet-project/1162/ZPPHO.95757200.V800/D-aman-Crimson-Taman-Putra-Damai-Malaysia.jpg "Condominium for Sale in D'aman Crimson by Patsy Chan - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Condominium for sale
- Partially furnished
- Completed in May 2001
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 12 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501311961
- 845 sqft floor area
- RM 473.37 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified
- Developed by  Crimson Land Berhad
- 1068 total units
- 1 parking lot

## About D&#39;aman Crimson

> D'Aman Crimson @ Ara Damansara, Petaling Jaya. Selangor

D'Aman Crimson condominium for sale @ Jalan PJU 1A/41<br /><br />- 845 sqft<br />- 3 rooms, 2 baths<br />- 1 car park<br />- Partial Furnished<br />- Freehold<br /><br />Great location with nearby amenities!<br />Walking distance to Lembah Subang LRT 5 mins & upcoming LRT3 15 mins<br /><br />Call / Whatsapp Patsy Chan @
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            masking-type="phone"
          >
          </span>
         for viewing arrangement!

## Common facilities

- 24-hour security

## Property Agent

![Patsy Chan](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Name**: Patsy Chan
- **Agency**: Chester Properties Sdn Bhd (HQ)
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/patsy-chan-957941/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/patsy-chan-957941/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 400,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan PJU 1A/41, Taman Putra Damai, Ara Damansara, Selangor.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 845 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)