# Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang                                       |
| **Address**             | jalan tiara Kemensah 3, Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 3,500,000                                                   |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                             |
| **Beds**                | 5+2                                                            |
| **Baths**               | 6                                                              |
| **sqft (land)**         | 4,747                                                          |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 737.31                                                      |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 14,677 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ampang-zbpv1 "Ampang")
- [Semi-Detached House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/semi-d-for-sale/in-ampang-zbpv1 "Semi-Detached House")
- **sale-104214501**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-efk883fcf85e-603d-4589-8141-2269cda37f5f_1080x796.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-efk883fcf85e-603d-4589-8141-2269cda37f5f_1080x796.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-alhfc173c1f0-8db2-4183-ac99-8ac656a2b13e_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-alhfc173c1f0-8db2-4183-ac99-8ac656a2b13e_4000x3000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hcvwbb4dbc4f-ddc2-4f79-b2c8-efb0999ebe63_3000x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-hcvwbb4dbc4f-ddc2-4f79-b2c8-efb0999ebe63_3000x4000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mc81351c771f-76dc-4e97-aefc-40a98072f5c4_3000x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-mc81351c771f-76dc-4e97-aefc-40a98072f5c4_3000x4000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k0e768cbd200-6645-43cc-a4ad-7bb7f7665378_3000x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-k0e768cbd200-6645-43cc-a4ad-7bb7f7665378_3000x4000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nci627feb984-2853-4a4c-a72c-8954fa412bce_3000x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nci627feb984-2853-4a4c-a72c-8954fa412bce_3000x4000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u7s049e9a90e-9e7e-4d75-8256-32faf7202d83_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-u7s049e9a90e-9e7e-4d75-8256-32faf7202d83_4000x3000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8lhb91d5c9bc-c96e-4cee-acff-d6d388d02c50_3000x4000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-8lhb91d5c9bc-c96e-4cee-acff-d6d388d02c50_3000x4000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9fjqe8863848-3036-4c6a-a071-72f89105fec7_4000x3000.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9fjqe8863848-3036-4c6a-a071-72f89105fec7_4000x3000.jpeg "Semi-Detached House for Sale in Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang by Kelly Ang - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Semi-Detached House for sale
- Fully furnished
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 5 May 2026
- Listing ID - 104214501
- 5,021 sqft floor area
- 4,747 sqft land area
- RM 697.07 psf (floor)
- RM 737.31 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Property facing North

## About this property

> Corner Semi Detached with Swimming Pool

Semi Detached with Swimming Pool<br />5 Bedrooms and 6 toilets <br />Club House Facilities <br />24 Hours Security <br />Lush Greenery

## Amenities

- Balcony
- Garage
- Private garden

## Common facilities

- 24 hours security
- Car park
- Clubhouse
- Jogging track
- Playground
- Swimming pool
- Wading pool

## Property Agent

![Kelly Ang](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/p157da1bbdbc-3be0-4b8e-97fb-a837c295917b_3070x3070.jpeg)

- **Name**: Kelly Ang
- **Agency**: RMX REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 2144 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelly-ang-827863/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/kelly-ang-827863/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 3,500,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

jalan tiara Kemensah 3, Emery @ Kemensah, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 5,021 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)