# Low Price per Sqft Pavilion Embassy Corporate Suites, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur City Center, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                                                                            |
| ----------------------- | -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Low Price per Sqft Pavilion Embassy Corporate Suites, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur City Center, Ampang               |
| **Address**             | Jalan Ampang, KL City Center, Kuala Lumpur, KLCC, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur City Center, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 1,312,500                                                                                                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                                                                                         |
| **sqft (floor)**        | 1,050                                                                                                                      |
| **psf (floor)**         | RM 1,250.00                                                                                                                |

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ampang-zbpv1 "Ampang")
- [Office](https://www.iproperty.com.my/offices-for-sale/in-ampang-zbpv1 "Office")
- **sale-200137198**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y7jf819afc2d-f337-47bf-a4ee-183d8fc5fae3_408x480.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-y7jf819afc2d-f337-47bf-a4ee-183d8fc5fae3_408x480.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sgb41bf971b5-9543-43b8-ba6e-1174c021aa06_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-sgb41bf971b5-9543-43b8-ba6e-1174c021aa06_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4dibca0a619f-88f1-4f55-9fb2-9dcec1afcc6a_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-4dibca0a619f-88f1-4f55-9fb2-9dcec1afcc6a_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nv1v8070cb95-7a23-4cf5-87ab-849cfb3664c7_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-nv1v8070cb95-7a23-4cf5-87ab-849cfb3664c7_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a2uf12cfab68-ddf2-4b05-9003-22bfb5757d03_1280x960.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-a2uf12cfab68-ddf2-4b05-9003-22bfb5757d03_1280x960.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ph36f158c4d6-1e23-4b34-81e2-876942515047_347x292.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ph36f158c4d6-1e23-4b34-81e2-876942515047_347x292.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j97e50aa8b43-b7c1-44bd-aef7-75bd65252b8e_1152x864.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-j97e50aa8b43-b7c1-44bd-aef7-75bd65252b8e_1152x864.jpeg "Office for Sale in Ampang, Kuala Lumpur by Dinn Yap - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Office for sale
- Bare
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 13 May 2026
- Listing ID - 200137198
- 1,050 sqft floor area
- 1,050 sqft land area
- RM 1,250.00 psf (floor)
- RM 1,250.00 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Bumi Lot not specified

## About Low Price per Sqft Pavilion Embassy Corporate Suites, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur City Center

> Low Price per Sqft Pavilion Embassy Corporate Suites, KL City Centre

Low Price per Sqft Pavilion Embassy Corporate Suites, KLCC, KL City Centre, Kuala Lumpur City Center<br /><br /> Near U-Thant, KLCC, Prime Aree <br /> Bare Office Unit<br /> Built-up Size: 1,050 sqft approx <br /> Asking Price: RM1,250 per ft  / RM 1,312,500<br /><br />Walking distance to:<br />- Intermark Mall, Link for F&Bs<br />- Ampang LRT & MRT stations<br />- Surrounded by hospitals and embassies<br /><br />Interest please call<br />Dinn Yap<br />OI2-234538O<br /><br />我会说中文<br />我的微信号"airdinn"

## Property Agent

![Dinn Yap](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/bum6fe6fbf65-bc15-4465-8ea0-bbe8674f0bf2_658x658.jpeg)

- **Name**: Dinn Yap
- **Agency**: THE ROOF REALTY SDN. BHD. [ E (1) 1605 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/dinn-yap-389363/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/dinn-yap-389363/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 1,312,500.

#### Where is the unit located?

Jalan Ampang, KL City Center, Kuala Lumpur, KLCC, Kuala Lumpur City Centre, Kuala Lumpur City Center, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 1,050 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)