# Delima J Apartment, Desa Pandan, Ampang

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                   |
| ----------------------- | ------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | Delima J Apartment, Desa Pandan, Ampang           |
| **Address**             | 7, Jalan 5/76E, Desa Pandan, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur |
| **Price**               | RM 445,000                                        |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                |
| **Beds**                | 3                                                 |
| **Baths**               | 3                                                 |
| **sqft**                | 956                                               |
| **psf**                 | RM 465.48                                         |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 1,866 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Kuala Lumpur](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-kuala-lumpur-58jok "Kuala Lumpur")
- [Ampang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-ampang-zbpv1 "Ampang")
- [Apartment](https://www.iproperty.com.my/apartment-for-sale/in-ampang-zbpv1 "Apartment")
- **sale-107288014**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photos</summary>

- [![Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ptgsce427495-66cb-411c-9e68-876c5eb80a5d_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-ptgsce427495-66cb-411c-9e68-876c5eb80a5d_2560x1920.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6c6o23ca378e-416a-48ac-9d92-0756e3161f5f_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-6c6o23ca378e-416a-48ac-9d92-0756e3161f5f_2560x1920.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lumb1c45b624-e91e-4765-a4ea-7c4acc4baa6b_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-lumb1c45b624-e91e-4765-a4ea-7c4acc4baa6b_2560x1920.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9zpz70d9d3d8-acda-4460-b3ee-063c517cedf4_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-9zpz70d9d3d8-acda-4460-b3ee-063c517cedf4_2560x1920.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kta46a9a6119-6387-4728-b0e5-afa14b05d8be_2560x1920.jpeg)](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty/premium/800x800-fit/w-kta46a9a6119-6387-4728-b0e5-afa14b05d8be_2560x1920.jpeg "Apartment for Sale in Delima J Apartment by Zack Leong - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- Apartment for sale
- Completed in 2007
- Leasehold
- Listed on 28 Mar 2026
- Listing ID - 107288014
- 956 sqft floor area
- RM 465.48 psf (floor)
- Not tenanted
- Strata title
- Not Bumi Lot
- Developed by Unknown Developer
- 1 parking lot
- Property facing South

## About Delima J Apartment

> Ground floor Delima J Corner unit & intermediate

Ground floor Delima J Desa Pandan Ampang Kuala Lumpur<br /><br />Pls Call Zack Leong  0I2-2I2 I428<br /><br />Corner unit & intermediate <br /><br />DELIMA J DESA PANDAN,AMPANG<br /><br />PRICE:RM460k nego,,,<br /><br />Details:<br />Guarded and Gated Community:<br />- 3r2b<br />- 1 Carpark<br />- Built-Up: 958 sf<br />- Strata Title<br />- Leasehold (Expired in Year 2085) / Remain 62 Years to go.<br />- Good Security with Clean Environment surrounding the Neighborhood, hardly see the Rubbish at the surrounding.

## Amenities

- Balcony

## Common facilities

- Retail stores

## Property Agent

![Zack Leong](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/6mgx06f69103-c6e4-4f66-98af-cb2d2ce6383b_727x727.jpeg)

- **Name**: Zack Leong
- **Agency**: IQI REALTY SDN BHD [ E (1) 1584/28 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/zack-leong-525007/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/zack-leong-525007/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 445,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

7, Jalan 5/76E, Desa Pandan, Ampang, Kuala Lumpur.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 956 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Leasehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)
- Download our app from Google Play: [https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en](https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.iproperty.android.search&hl=en)

## Social Media Links

- Facebook: [https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my](https://www.facebook.com/iproperty.com.my)
- LinkedIn: [https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my](https://www.linkedin.com/showcase/iproperty.com.my)
- Twitter: [https://twitter.com/iproperty_my](https://twitter.com/iproperty_my)
- Instagram: [https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/](https://www.instagram.com/MYiproperty/)
- Youtube: [https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV](https://www.youtube.com/c/iPropertyTV)
- Tiktok: [https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en](https://www.tiktok.com/@iproperty_my?lang=en)

## Contacts

- About Us: [https://www.propertygurugroup.com](https://www.propertygurugroup.com)