# TAMAN BUKIT TAMBUN PERDANA 2, Alor Gajah

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                          |
| ----------------------- | ---------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | TAMAN BUKIT TAMBUN PERDANA 2, Alor Gajah |
| **Address**             | Alor Gajah, Melaka                       |
| **Price**               | RM 189,000                               |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                       |
| **Beds**                | 3                                        |
| **Baths**               | 2                                        |
| **sqft (land)**         | 958                                      |
| **psf (land)**          | RM 197.29                                |

#### Check loan eligibility est. RM 812 / mo

[https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/](https://www.iproperty.com.my/home-loan-eligibility/)

## Breadcrumb Navigation

- [Home](https://www.iproperty.com.my/ "Home")
- [Sale](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale "Sale")
- [Melaka](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-melaka-5kmak "Melaka")
- [Alor Gajah](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-for-sale/in-alor-gajah-8e9ht "Alor Gajah")
- [2-storey Terraced House](https://www.iproperty.com.my/2-terraced-house-for-sale/in-alor-gajah-8e9ht "2-storey Terraced House")
- **sale-501290489**

## Media Gallery

<details>
<summary>Photo</summary>

- [![2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alor Gajah, Melaka by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501290489/UPHO.380708320.V800/TAMAN-BUKIT-TAMBUN-PERDANA-2-Alor-Gajah-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501290489/UPHO.380708320.V800/TAMAN-BUKIT-TAMBUN-PERDANA-2-Alor-Gajah-Malaysia.jpg "2-storey Terraced House for Sale in Alor Gajah, Melaka by Jack Chia - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Property details

- 2-storey Terraced House for sale
- Unfurnished
- Completed in 2025
- Freehold tenure
- Listed on 8 May 2026
- Listing ID - 501290489
- 958 sqft floor area
- 958 sqft land area
- RM 197.29 psf (floor)
- RM 197.29 psf (land)
- Not tenanted
- Individual title
- Bumi Lot
- Developed by SCIENTEX HEIGHTS SDN. BHD.
- Auction on 3 Jun 2026

## About TAMAN BUKIT TAMBUN PERDANA 2

> Lelong Property Auction

No. xx, Jalan Sejahtera 2, Taman Bukit Tambun Perdana 2, 76100 Durian Tunggal, Melaka<br /><br />2 Storey Terrace House <br />Land size: 958 sq.ft<br />Freehold <br />Bumi Lot<br />Deposit 10%<br /><br />Auction Price: RM 189,000<br />Auction Date: 03-Jun-2026<br /><br />- Please visit the Lelong property from the outside, interior is not open to the public visit.<br />- Property are sold on an “as is where is” basis.<br />- Interested buyer please provide personal details and email address WhatsApp to Jack for free registration.<br />- On the day of the auction, the highest bidder through online bidding will win the property.<br />- No Agent fee on buyer.<br />- More info please contact Jack at 012*3723919*

## Property Agent

![Jack Chia](https://img.iproperty.com.my/my-iproperty-agent/premium/120x120-fit/5r3536571f30-b682-4cac-b1a3-3759cb4edbb1_940x940.jpeg)

- **Name**: Jack Chia
- **Agency**: GLORY LANDS & PROPERTIES [ E (3) 1787 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jack-chia-909973/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/property-agent/jack-chia-909973/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## FAQs

#### What is the asking price for this unit?

The selling price is RM 189,000.

#### Where is the unit located?

Alor Gajah, Melaka.

#### How big is this unit?

This floor size of this unit is 958 sqft.

#### Is the property freehold or leasehold?

Freehold.

#### How do I know if I'm eligible for home loan?

Our <a href="/home-loan-eligibility" target="_blank" rel="noopener noreferrer">LoanCare</a> service can help you increase your chances of home loan approval.

## App Store Links

- Download our app from the AppStore: [https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142](https://apps.apple.com/us/app/iproperty-malaysia/id366785142)