# 48 acres Development Land in Semambu, Kuantan For Sale, Kuantan

| PROPERTY OVERVIEW       |                                                                 |
| ----------------------- | --------------------------------------------------------------- |
| **Title**               | 48 acres Development Land in Semambu, Kuantan For Sale, Kuantan |
| **Address**             | Kuantan, Pahang                                                 |
| **Price**               | RM 7,000,000                                                    |
| **Is Verified Listing** | No                                                              |
| **ekar**                | 48.11                                                           |
| **psf**                 | RM 3.34                                                         |

## Navigasi Breadcrumb

- [Laman Utama](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm "Laman Utama")
- [Jualan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm/hartanah-dijual "Jualan")
- [Pahang](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm/hartanah-dijual/sekitar-pahang-9ycjt "Pahang")
- [Kuantan](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm/hartanah-dijual/sekitar-kuantan-4bfta "Kuantan")
- [Tanah Pertanian](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm/tanah-pertanian-dijual/sekitar-kuantan-4bfta "Tanah Pertanian")
- **sale-501262478**

## Galeri Media

<details>
<summary>Gambar</summary>

- [![Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372709.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372709.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg "Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372722.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372722.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg "Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372730.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372730.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg "Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372734.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372734.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg "Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372741.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372741.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg "Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")
- [![Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372744.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg)](https://ipp1-cdn.pgimgs.com/listing/501262478/UPHO.380372744.V800/48-acres-Development-Land-in-Semambu-Kuantan-For-Sale-Kuantan-Malaysia.jpg "Tanah Pertanian untuk Dijual di Kuantan, Pahang oleh Irene Leong - Exterior - iProperty.com.my")

</details>

---

## Butiran hartanah

- Tanah Pertanian for sale
- Pegangan bebas
- Disenaraikan pada 5 Mei 2026
- ID penyenaraian - 501262478
- 48.11 ekar luas tanah
- RM 3.34 psf (tanah)
- Belum disewa
- Hak milik individu
- Status lot bumi tidak dinyatakan

## Tentang 48 acres Development Land in Semambu, Kuantan For Sale

> 48 acres Development Land in Semambu, Kuantan For Sale

Unlock the potential of this substantial 48-acre land parcel located in the rapidly growing corridor of Semambu, Kuantan. Perfectly positioned near major educational institutions and modern townships, this land is a strategic gem for developers looking to capitalize on Kuantan’s urban expansion.<br /><br />Strategic Location & Connectivity:<br />Situated in a high-growth zone, this property offers the perfect balance of accessibility and future development potential:<br />Proximity to Landmarks: Located near POLISAS (Sultan Haji Ahmad Shah Polytechnic) and the prestigious KotaSAS township.<br />Convenient Access: Just a 10-minute drive to Kuantan City Centre and 30 minutes to Kuantan Port.<br />Regional Link: Approximately 4 hours from Plaza Tol Gombak, positioned strategically towards the Terengganu-Kuantan route.<br />Logistics: Situated approx. 1.5km from the main road** with a proper, dedicated reserve road already in place.<br /><br />Development Potential:<br />While currently under an Agricultural Title, this land is zoned for Mixed Development offering a blank canvas for:<br />Residential Projects: Ideal for landed property developments.<br />Commercial Hubs: Potential for shop offices or business parks.<br />Tourism & Leisure: Proximity to local attractions (waterpark/zoo theme park) makes it a viable spot for recreational diversification.<br />Topography: Undulating terrain (Ratio 3:7 / 2:8), providing unique landscape design opportunities for premium builds.<br /><br />Land Specifications:<br />Total Size: 19.47 Hectares /48.11 Acres/Approx. 2,095,731 sqft<br />Tenure: Freehold (Open Title)<br />Current Category: Agricultural (Zoned for Development)<br />Location: Semambu, Kuantan, Pahang<br /><br />Investment Summary<br />This property represents incredible value for its size and location:<br />Asking Price: RM 3.34 per sq. ft.<br />Total Sale Price: RM 7,000,000<br /><br />Irene:
          <span
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"
            enable-mask="true"
            original-value="0*****"
            masked-value="0*****"

## Ejen Hartanah

![Irene Leong](https://cdn.pgimgs.com/hive-ui/static/v0.2.68/images/agent-profile-picture-default.svg)

- **Nama**: Irene Leong
- **Agensi**: ERA REALTOR SDN. BHD.   [ E (1) 2053/1 ]
- **Profile**: [https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm/ejen-hartanah/irene-leong-703403/#Agent-RightSideProfile](https://www.iproperty.com.my/bm/ejen-hartanah/irene-leong-703403/#Agent-RightSideProfile)
- **Ways to enquire**: Whatsapp, Phone, Email

## Soalan Lazim

#### Berapakah harga permulaan bagi Tanah Pertanian?

Harga jualan bagi Tanah Pertanian ialah RM 7,000,000.

#### Dimanakah lokasi tempat ini?

Kuantan, Pahang.

#### Berapakah keluasan tanah bagi Tanah Pertanian ini?