Lakeville Residence, Batu Caves

Jalan Sibu Jalan Sibu, Batu Caves, Kuala Lumpur

RM 450,000

3

BT

2

BM

980

kps

RM 459.18

psf

Butiran hartanah

check-small-f
Kediaman Servis untuk dijual
check-small-f
Tanpa perabot
check-small-f
Disiapkan pada 2017
check-small-f
Pegangan pajakan
check-small-f
Disenaraikan pada 22 Mei 2026
check-small-f
ID penyenaraian - 501387949

Tentang Lakeville Residence

Lakeville Residence Condominium, KL - 3 min to Lotus's Selayang

Service Apartment
Property Address: Tower A, Residensi Lakeville, Jalan Sibu, Taman Wahyu, 68100, Kuala Lumpur
Built Up: 980 sq.ft (Approx. RM 459.18 per sq.ft)
Auction Price: RM 450,000
Auction Date: 10-Jun-2026 (Wednesday)

Unit & Property Info:
- Convenient Location
- Facilities include a 50m Lap Pool, Wading pool, Pool deck, Aqua gym, Playground, Reading garden, Barbecue pits, Dry fountain, Maze garden & Multi-purpose hall
- Balance lifestyle between city access and a tranquil environment
- Next to SkyArk Event Spaces

Prime Location:
- 3 min to Lotus's Selayang
- 4 min to Brem Mall Kepong
- 5 min to Kampung Batu MRT / KTM Station
- 10 min to AEON Mall Metro Prima
- Close to Sungai Mas Plaza & AEON BiG Kepong
- Near to SMK Raja Abdullah, SMK Dato Ibrahim Yaacob, SK Seri Delima & SMK Tiara Permai
- Easily accessible via Jalan Kuching & Selayang - Kepong Highway

security-access-control-o

Kawalan keselamatan 24 jam

Anggaran Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Perincian Pinjaman Gadai Janji
Anggaran Bayaran Balik Bulanan
RM 0 / bulanan
0%
0%
RM 0 Prinsipal
RM 0 Faedah
Kos Pendahuluan
Jumlah Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0
0%
0%
Bayaran Pendahuluan
RM 0 Jumlah Pinjaman dari 0% nilai pinjaman

RM
RM
%
Thn

Lakeville Residence, Batu Caves

Project Image

Lakeville Residence is a leasehold condominium located in an established but developing township of Taman Wahyu, Kuala Lumpur. Completed in 2017 by the famous property developer, Mah Sing Group, the 42-storey high Lakeville Residence boasts a total of 1,571 units with unit size ranging from 976 sq ft to 1,332 sq ft.Unit Layouts/Configurations:3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms - 978 sq ft3 Bedrooms + 2 Bathrooms - 1,234 sq ft4 Bedrooms + 2 Bathromms - 1,332 sq ftOverlooking a scenic lake, Lakeville Residence offers its residents a tranquil and relaxed environment to get away from the hustle and bustle of the city. Within the property, there are plenty of recreational facilities for its residents’ use such as a swimming pool, wading pool, clubhouse, gymnasium, jogging track, playground, reflexology path, landscaped garden, barbecue area and multi-purpose hall.The nearest mall is Brem Mall Kepong (1km).However, Lakeville Residence is also not far from Bukit Bintang (11km); there is Pavilion Kuala Lumpur, Sungei Wang Plaza, Lot 10, The Starhill and Fahrenheit88.Lakeville Residence is highly accessible via major roads and highways, which include Jalan Kuching, Jalan Kepong, Damansara-Puchong Expressway (LDP), Duta-Ulu Kelang Expressway (DUKE) and Middle Ring Road 2 (MRR2). Public transportation is also a great option, with accessibility to multiple modes of transportation.The nearest bus lines: Bus 100, 103, 104, 107, 120, 173The nearest MRT lines: Sri Delima MRTThe nearest KTM lines: Taman Wahyu KTMWithin a short drive from the property, there are several private and public schools such as Mun Choong Chinese Primary School (750m) and Hibiscus International School (5km). Also,there are several medical services nearby, including Batu Muda Health Clinic (2km), Klinik Pakar Wanita Kepong Dan Pusat Bersalin (4km), Jinjang Health Clinic (6km) and Pristine Women Medical Centre (6km).Lastly, with the offerings on the property such as in-house facilities and 24-hour security systems, the residents will get to have a modern, and healthy lifestyle.Updated on 20-Nov-2022